等候時間對汽車維修廠滿意度之影響- 以音樂及顧客特質為干擾變數

Keywords

等待時間、顧客滿意度、音樂、汽車維修廠 customer satisfaction, Automobile maintenance plant, service environment, music, waiting time

中文摘要

現今社會的經濟重心,漸漸由製造業轉移到服務業,其實汽車維修廠也不例外,顧客除重視價格外也重視等待時間,尤其近年來顧客已將等待時間長短,視為影響服務滿意度的重要因素之一,忙碌的現代人,『時間』開始變成一項珍貴的資源,亦漸漸的造成,顧客對等待的容忍度日益降低,過長的等待,會負面影響顧客對服務的評價,進而影響顧客滿意度。因此,本研究目的主要探討等待時間與顧客滿意度的關係。

本研究參考使用顧客滿意度的觀點,選取使用等待時間、音樂種類及顧客特質等變數建立研究模式。把前往個案公司汽車維修廠的顧客列為主要研究對象。利用實驗設計的問卷調查以蒐集資料,回收有效問卷共計150份。本研究以敘述性統計與anova分析等研究方法驗證各變數間的主效果與干擾效果。

研究結果顯示,等待時間與顧客滿意度之間有高度負相關性;在音樂種類、維修內容、服務空間的品質、顧客性別及年紀會對等待時間與顧客滿意度之間具干擾效果。依照前述結果,個案公司汽車維修廠可以清楚了解等待時間與顧客滿意度之間的關係。最後,根據研究的結果,我們將為個案公司汽車維修廠提出實質的執行方案。

Abstract

Today's economic center of gravity of society, gradually shifted from manufacturing to services, car repair workshop in fact is no exception, in addition to pay attention to price customers also pay attention to the waiting time, especially in recent years, the length of time customers have to wait, be deemed to affect service satisfaction One of the important factors, busy modern, "time" began to become a precious resource, but also gradually cause, customers increasingly reduced tolerance to wait too long to wait, it will adversely affect the evaluation of customer service, which in turn affect customer satisfaction. Therefore, the purpose of this study focuses on the relationship between wait times and customer satisfaction.

In this study, using a reference point of customer satisfaction, choose to use the waiting time, music type and customer characteristics and other variables to establish research mode. The company's customers access to the case as a major car repair plant study. The use of experimental design questionnaires to collect data, recovering a total of 150 valid questionnaires. In this study, descriptive statistics and research methods anova analysis to verify the main effects and interference effects between the various variables.

The results show that the waiting time between customer satisfaction and a high degree of negative correlation; the music genre, content maintenance, quality service space, gender and age, customers have to wait for the time between customer satisfaction and a jamming effect. In accordance with the foregoing results, the case company car repair workshop can wait for a clear understanding of the relationship between time and customer satisfaction. Finally, according to the results of the study, we will implement the program proposed substantive case company car repair workshop.