助行器之過障礙設計及分析

Keywords 輔具、輔助輪、台階、障礙、助行器; Aids Device, Rollator, obstacle, stairway, auxiliary wheel

中文摘要

本研究為對助行器進行功能的改良。在使用助行器時,使用者不一定會一直走在平坦的路面上,有時也會遇到如台階之類的障礙,台階高度若是太高,助行器就無法直接通過,為此就需要能夠讓使用者能夠直接越過平常無法越過之高度的助行器設計。

本研究設計一種能讓助行器直接越過的台階高度比平常更高的設計,此設計大多考慮於用在室外,畢竟在室外是最容易遇到如台階這類的障礙的,而為此而設計出的就是輔助輪機構,設計出原始的構想後,利用Pro/Engineer繪圖軟體設計出模擬的3D模型,並進行動作的模擬來測試是否有需要進行改進的地方,再建立越過台階時的數學模型來進行力學分析,並利用Matlab計算需要的最小施力,最後再用Pro/e Mechanica進行助行器在越過台階時的應力和變形量分析,確認是否會出現損毀的情況發生。

Abstract

In this study, a rollator is designed to improve in a side of its function. When using a rollator, the user doesn’t always walk on the flat ground and sometime runs into obstacles like stairways. If stairways are too high, the rollator isn’t able to pass over that directly. There is a requirement of a rollator that can let a user pass over the height that the rollator isn’t able to directly pass over in the past.

In this study, a rollator is designed for directly passing over the stairways higher than that in the past. The design is considered to be used outside where user easily runs into obstacles like stairways. The design for this the purpose is a structure of auxiliary wheels. After designing an original idea, use Pro/Engineer to design 3D model, and then imitate the action to confirm whether needs improvement. After that, create a mathematical model of passing over the stairways to do mechanical analysis and use matlab to compute minimum force. In the end, use Pro/e Mechanica to do stress analysis and deformation analysis of passing over the stairway to confirm whether it is damaged.