L公司競合策略研究

Keywords 雙贏、競合策略、藍海策略、紅海、零合

中文摘要

當今市場環境的變化已進入競爭激烈的狀況,加以資訊時代來臨,更加速使產業進入紅海競爭,企業主為求改善經營環境,希望走向藍海,以避免多年辛苦經營成功之企業拱手讓人,故追求差異化,改善管理方法,研擬新策略,都成為努力之目標;本研究旨在根據實務經驗,分析其因果,再綜合學理上之架構,探究所隱含之意義,落實在經營管理層面上,使得企業在未來之發展,因應環境之變化,擬定對策,面對挑戰,公司經營發展中,能具持續性之競爭優勢.

競合策略中,主張任何賽局,都有五個要素:參賽者(Players)`附加價值(Added values)`規則(Rules)`戰術(Tactics)和範圍(Scope),把他們組合起來,就成了PARTS.PARTS是了解任何賽局發展的一個方法;發展賽局理論,其意義在說明由零合走向雙贏,競爭者分割市場,互補者創造市場,同行不是冤家,每位競爭者都可能成為互補者,競爭威脅或機會互補只在一念之間,在企業經營中,應該要找出互補者,改變賽局,增加互補機會.文中以價值網作為描述所有的參與者及其相互關係的工具,且強調改變賽局的重要性.

L公司之成功個案,內容複雜,過程曲折,整合不易,其中充分展現出競合之樣貌,知易行難,本文依序作深入之探討,從整合前之初始狀態到整合之過程`執行,而產生之危機及衝突處理,在實務上,與理論相結合,探究出完整之邏輯,使本研究清楚地說明競合策略的關鍵.

研究中發現,大者恆大固然於策略運用上有著極大優勢,但小公司如能利用競合策略仍有極大之發展空間.

關鍵字;競合策略,紅海,藍海策略,零合,雙贏.

Nowadays, the market environment is getting more radical and dynamic, such condition boosts up intensive competition make numerous organization toward red sea.

Under such circumstance, however, the most important thing is not only to get survive but having additional earnings to sustain business. Thus lots organizations struggle to do renewal in strategizing, planning in order to differentiate themselves to outperform in their industry.

Based on practical experience and integrate theoretical finds, the framework in analyzing how organization crafts sustainable capacity form coopetition(競合) is explored. Real practical case is illustrated in this study try to explain how L Company is integrated under a serious competitive condition and outperform then it shapes synergy from merging six parallel businesses into one big company. Through such merging story, finds are emerged as followings:

1. Small business can compete with big company by cooperation with others.

2. Relationship is critical element to integrate forces and accumulate common sense from business partners.

3. In integration, how effective result will come out through intensive compromising and negotiating among business partners.

Keywords: Coopetition strategy, Red sea, Blue sea strategy, Zero-sum, Win-win.