仿人體單槓體操運動之模糊控制

Keywords 模糊控制、欠驅動控制、智能控制、機器人、盪高控制

中文摘要

如何將人類靈巧的操作技巧轉移至機器人的身上,以更有效地克服不確定與多變的系統參數影響,一直是建立機器人有著似人類智慧的關鍵課題。因此,一些典型的運動行為如行走、爬樓梯、跳躍、體操動作、甚至模仿人類情感等常常被選擇做為研究對象。本論文即經由觀察、分析、模糊控制器之設計、以及模擬與實驗,而著眼於單槓體操運動的實現。

透過觀察單槓體操之運動行為,可歸納出四個不同的運動階段,即擺盪(Swag)、盪高(Swing-up)、平衡(Balance)與低盪(Swing-down)。運用功能原理與力學定理之分析可充分掌握這些運動階段人體姿態之緣由。而四個獨立之模糊控制器分別操控這四個運動階段。至於究竟應使用哪一個模糊控制器,則由切換機制進行篩選。

為了單槓體操運動之實作,本文運用一個兩連桿機器人做為測試與示範。控制目標設定為此機器人必須能成功地完成包含四個運動階段之整個過程,且在平衡階段前之擺盪與盪高兩階段的總擺盪次數應小於二十。此外,連桿質量與連桿長度之不確定性也在單槓體操運動實驗中予以考慮。實驗結果一致地顯示出令人滿意的強韌性與控制效果。所提出的控制策略也成功地在二連桿機器人進行單槓體操運動中展現出有如人類般的操控智慧。

Abstract

How to transfer dexterously operational skills of humans to robots has been a key issue to establish human-like intelligence of robots to deal with uncertain and variable system parameters more effectively. Therefore, typical motion behaviors such as walking, taking the stairs, jumping, performing gymnastics, and even mimicking human emotion are always chosen for research targets. This thesis aims at realization of high-bar gymnastics through observation, analysis, design of fuzzy controllers, simulation and experiments.

Based on observation on motion behavior of high-bar gymnastics, four different motion stages including swag, swing-up, balance, and swing-down can be concluded. Analysis using the work-energy theorem and mechanics principles fully resolves the purpose of body posture in those stages. Four independent fuzzy controllers are designed for those four motion stages. Besides, a switching mechanism is employed to determine which fuzzy controller should be selected.

In order to implement the high-bar gymnastics, a two-link robot is applied for investigation and demonstration. The control goal is that the robot needs to successfully complete a cycle of those four stages and the total number of swing in the stages of swag and swing-up before balance has to be less than twenty. Furthermore, uncertainties in the link mass and the link length are also considered in the high-bar gymnastics experiments. Experimental results consistently demonstrate satisfactory robustness and control performance. The proposed control strategies successfully exhibit human-like intelligence on a two-link robot conducting high-bar gymnastics.