鋼廠設備供應商篩選機制之研究-以中鋼公司軋鋼廠為例

Keywords

專案工程、設備供應商、層級分析法 project, Analytic Hierarchy Process, equipment supplier

摘要

現代化的鋼鐵廠是屬於高技術與資本、人力密集的產業,然而國內工業自主能力有限,故鋼廠設備主要由國外供應商提供。對如此鉅額投資的專案工程,如何確保專案工程的成功,合格設備供應商的篩選非常重要。由於設備供應商的篩選考慮因素很多,使得評選工作變得非常困難,人為主觀的評估對於技術層面及非量化因素的評估無法適用也具風險,因此,有必要發展一套考慮因素更廣,更完整而實用的方法來做為設備供應商的評估模式。本研究採用層級分析法(AHP)來建構多屬性決策分析模式,再由整個決策分析流程中評選設備供應商,將優劣排序供決策高層參考,如此的決策行為較符合客觀性及完整性。

本決策模式亦運用於實例個案─中鋼公司『非方向性電氣鋼片』(NGO,Non-Grain Oriented)專案工程設備供應商篩選做特性分析,構建層級結構,依AHP之評比尺度作有關之成偶比對,組成比對矩陣,算出最大特徵值與特徵向量,並求取各評估要素權重值和一致性結構認定,做成評估NGO設備供應商篩選模式,本研究將評估和鑑別出具潛力設備供應商的優先次序,前三名將被選出來並進入最後一輪的競標程序,相信上述設備供應商的篩選機制是適當的,它不但降低了風險,更提升了決策效率及品質。

本研究發現在篩選鋼廠設備供應商時,設備技術的管理能力最重要,其次為工程業務管理能力,再其次依序為成本管理、服務管理、環境管理及創新與學習管理能力。另外,由評估要素整體權重與排序,得知前五名的評估要素中,技術建議書完整並符合業主規範為最重要的考量要素,其次為設計及圖面提供,再其次依序為技術資料及工程設計適當完整、設備先進可靠及售後服務。最後,在『非方向性電氣鋼片』專案工程設備供應商篩選實例驗證中,得知前三名依序為東芝三菱電機公司(TMEIC)、日立公司(HITACHI)及西門子公司(SIEMENS)。

Abstract

Modernized steel plant belongs to high technique and capital-intensive industry. However, the independent ability of domestic industry in supplying steel plant equipment is so limited. Hence, almost all the equipment of steel plant are provided by foreign supplier. How to assure the big investment of project could be successful eventually, the selection of qualified equipment supplier becomes critical.

The evaluation of equipment supplier is so difficult due to too many factors to be considered. Today, the evaluation by personal subjective thinking can’t be applied to the assessment of both technique and non-quantifiable factors. Therefore, it is necessary to develop a wide, comprehensive and practical approach for the evaluation of equipment supplier. This research adopt AHP(Analytic Hierarchy Process) to construct multiattribute decision-making mode. Then, by using the decision-making process to evaluate the equipment supplier. So that such a decision-making behavior is more objective and integrity, and the sequence of priority of equipment supplier can be referred by decision making level.

This decision making model is to be applied to the actual case-China Steel Corporation NGO (Non-Grain Oriented) electric steel project which is currently proceeded on. This research will evaluate and distinguish the priority of potential equipment supplier. The top three will be selected for final run of the bidding. Trust the above-mentioned method for selection of equipment supplier is quite in order. It not only helps to reduce the risk but it also increases both efficiencies and quality of decision making. Through study, we acknowledged that equipment technology management is the most important item. Per priority and weight in whole evaluation factors, the top five are selected. Finally, the top three equipment suppliers in NGO project are selected as well.