博碩士論文 etd-0805117-193340 詳細資訊

Keywords 表面粗糙度、銑削加工、田口實驗、渦卷加工

中文摘要

渦卷 (Scroll)常用於空調系統之壓縮機,渦卷式壓縮機由繞動渦卷與固定渦卷所組成,壓縮時,繞動渦卷對固定渦卷以公轉而不自轉的方式運動,使兩者間的壓縮室發生容積變化。在壓縮過程中壓縮室的密合效果,會直接影響渦卷式壓縮機工作效率,因此在渦卷製造上就必須克服其壓縮室形狀複雜與加工精度要求高之困難。業界為了達到穩定品質生產之目的,大多會使用試誤法(Trial-and-Error)測試各種加工參數,找尋適合的參數組合,這會導致製造成本增加與時間的浪費。為滿足產業需求,需快速找出有利之加工參數,符合渦卷規格設計要求。

為克服渦卷加工的技術挑戰,本論文採用田口實驗設計,利用直交表以少量實驗得出結果,快速找出有利之加工路徑、主軸轉速及進給率等加工參數。為驗證加工後渦卷品質,本論文以量測渦卷輪廓精度及表面粗糙度作為渦卷品質評估之依據。經由田口實驗分析,本論文亦探討加工路徑、主軸轉速及進給率對渦卷品質之影響,歸納出渦卷優化加工參數組合,達到改善渦卷品質之目的。本論文以實際加工案例說明,經由田口實驗後,歸納出優化加工參數組合能達到低輪廓誤差或是具有低表面粗糙度兩種。低輪廓誤差之加工參數為:進給率500 mm/min、主軸轉速10,000 rpm,刀具路徑使用B-spline加工路徑;低表面粗糙度加工參數為:進給率500 mm/min、主軸轉速15,000 rpm,刀具路徑則對表面粗糙度的影響不大。

Abstract

Scrolls are commonly used in compressors of air conditioning systems. Scroll compressor consists of an orbiting scroll and a fixed scroll. When the orbiting scroll is driven by a motor, it is rotated against the fixed scroll so that the volume of the compression chamber between the two scrolls changed. Because the efficiency of scroll compressors will be affected by the closed effect of compression chambers, scroll machining must be conducted to ensure that profiles of orbiting and fixed scrolls meet the accuracy requirements. In order to achieve production of scrolls with quality, Trial-and-Error tests which often increase the time and cost are traditionally used to find improved parameters for machining. To overcome the difficulties mentioned above, this study proposed Taguchi experimental design based on the orthogonal array to find favorite parameters for machining with fewer amount of experiments. To verify the quality of scrolls, accuracy of scroll profiles and surface roughness are checked to meet the design requirements. Then, the analysis of Taguchi experiments is applied to discuss the tool path, spindle speed, and feedrate which influence the quality of scrolls. Thus the combination of machining parameters for scrolls can increase accuracy of profiles or/and reduce surface roughness. The favorite machining parameters for improved accuracy of profiles are: feedrate 500 mm / min, spindle speed 10,000 rpm, and tool path generated by B-splines. The favorite machining parameters for surface roughness are identified by the federate of 500 mm / min and the spindle speed at 15,000 rpm. The tool path has little effect on the surface roughness.