網路下單投資者與網路券商滿意因素差異之研究 none

Keywords 網路下單、網路券商 online stock trading, online stock broker

摘要

近年來資訊科技發展日新月異,網際網路的應用也正以極快的速度在各個層面擴散開來。隨著電子商務逐漸熱絡,許多企業都開始在網際網路上提供各項服務。證券市場亦是如此,網路券商透過網際網路提供線上下單服務,使得股票交易不再受限於時間、地區、人物,而隨著網路券商快速的發展,網際網路已儼然成為新興的投資管道。

目前在台灣已有超過70家的網路券商及百餘萬的網路下單投資人,且網路券商佔整個股票市場的交易量約在5.87%左右。本研究經由文獻及相關專業評比機制整理出十五個網路下單滿意度指標,以問卷方式郵寄訪問網路下單投資者與網路券商,探討網路下單投資者的特徵為何?其對網路下單的反應為何?影響網路券商與網路下單投資者對網路下單功能滿意度指標之因素為何?兩者對於網路下單網站功能的滿意度為何?並比較其差異為何?

研究結果發現網路下單投資者偏向年齡輕、高學歷;其交易次數少、交易金額小,且網路下單投資者傾向於自主性的服務;非網路下單投資者則以安全性的考量為不考慮網路下單的首要因素。

影響網路下單投資者與網路券商滿意因素方面,在券商方面萃取出「線上服務」、「安全與便利」、「連線速度」、「相關金融服務」、「研究報告」五個因素,在投資人方面則萃取出「交易執行」、「網站資源」、「客戶信賴」、「手續費」四個因素。此外,網路下單投資者與網路券商於滿意度之比較方面,在「研究報告豐富度及品質」、「其他金融商品服務的提供」、「客戶帳戶資訊查詢」、「交易安全性」等四個指標上有所差距。

Abstract

Due to the fast improvement of information technology ,the application of internet is spreading in our society ,so is electronic commerce(EC).In hence ,many companies are starting to provide all kinds of services on the internet .In the stock market , stock brokers provide online stock trading service ,that enable the stock trading will not limited by time、regions and people any more .However ,the internet has became a new way of investment.

In Taiwan, there are more than 70 online stock brokers and one million investors that use online stock trading, and the volume of online stock trading is 5.87% to the total stock market. According to relative documents and some professional assessment mechanism, this study generalize 15 indexes of satisfaction of online stock trading questionnaires to query online stock brokers and investors, answers that we want to know are: what are the features of online trading investors? What are their responses of online stock trading? What are the factors that influence the indexes of satisfaction of online stock trading? What are the differences of satisfaction between online stock brokers and investors?

The research outcome shows that investors which use online stock trading service is more younger and educated、frequency of trade is fewer、the amount of money is not much and the investors prefer self-service .And security of transaction is the primary factors that make the investors does not like online stock trading.