衛生掩埋場封場復育工程及土地再利用之研究探討

Keywords

生態環境、復育工程、廢棄物、衛生掩埋場、土地再利用 ecosystem, restoration engineering, waste, waste landfill, land reuse

中文摘要

由於現代人渴望住在綠園道及公園綠地的附近,造成都市綠地面積減少及叢林化現象,其中伴隨著著人類所造成的環境污染,公園綠地開始無法滿足人們的需求,不僅讓都市當中的綠地空間逐漸減少,且生活品質也逐年下降。因此,現今運用有限土地資源設置廢棄物掩埋場為土地資源暫時使用觀念及重建土地資源永續有效利用。而廢棄物掩埋場封閉復育,應妥善做好二次污染危害及植生綠化,來降低周圍環境的污染,並扭轉民眾對廢棄物衛生掩埋場完全祇有負面觀感。植生復育以運用科學及人為技術使封閉後之掩埋場盡速恢復開發前之生態環境,植物選擇應以本地或原生植物為原則,並具固土護坡及生態保育功能,將封閉之掩埋場復育成符合自然生態林相。本研究先前針對環境基本資料調查及完善規劃設計,可使封閉之廢棄物掩埋場成為良好的休閒遊憩場所,選擇以實場案例來探討廢棄物掩埋場封閉復育相關工程內容,其主要探討的復育工程主要包括:整地工程、阻水設施工程、集排水設施及植生綠化工程等內容,其中,針對復育後掩埋場進行環境品質監測,由此結果可知,場址於封場復育期間噪音與振動值皆低於管制標準值(人體可感受閥值<55 dB),因此對於封場復育期間噪音與振動亦符合管制之標準。而針對不同監測點位地下水之重金屬濃度皆為未檢出,此外封場復育期間A2(下風處)空氣中總懸浮微粒濃度雖略高於A1(上風處),但仍符合空氣品質標準(TSP<205 μg/m3),對於封場復育期間對於周邊環境空氣品質影響乃有限。有鑑於此,本研究針對廢棄物掩埋場植生綠化復育具有改善景觀及降低二次污染之可行性。本研究另針對掩埋場封場後土地再利用的成效影響因素,及國內外再利用成功案例分析不同再利用型態的成功關鍵。不論是衛生掩埋場發展成環保公園、並利用沼氣發電、或鋪設太陽能光電板,或者是掩埋場全資源回收再利用暨土地活化,都是台灣關心環保的產官學界擘劃出的掩埋場重新活化的新方向,並重新去檢視過去以掩埋方式處理垃圾或廢棄物所產生的環境問題,及目前和未來要如何去解決和面對它們,才能留給下一個世代美麗清淨的空間。

Abstract

Due to human is eager to live near green lands and green parks, resulting in urban green area reduction and jungle phenomenon, which accompanied environmental pollution caused by human, the green lands and green parks are gradually unable to meet human’s needs. With the decreasing urban green lands, the quality of life has declined year by year. Therefore, waste landfill construction is temporary use for land resources, and then it can be reconstructed for sustainable use. When the waste landfill ends the operation and starts restoration, in order to lower the pollution to the surroundings, and to reverse the negative perception for waste landfill, the plant greening process and secondary pollution control should be done properly. To make the closed waste landfill site restore to its original ecosystem, the application of science and technology for plantation is important. When plantation, the principle is to choose local or origin plant, which can also be slope protection and ecological conservation, to meet the natural ecological forest phase. In this study, the investigation and design of the basic environmental data have made the closed waste landfill a good recreational space. We choose real cases to discuss the related restoration engineering, including: land preparation engineering, water blocking facilities engineering, drainage facilities and plant greening engineering, etc. After the restoration, we have the environmental quality monitoring. The results show that the noise and vibration values are lower than the control standard value (the human body can tolerate the threshold value <55 dB) during the restoration period, so the noise and vibration values are also in line with regulatory standards. And the concentration of heavy metals in groundwater for different monitoring sites is not detected. In addition, the concentration of total suspended particulates in A2 (leeward) is slightly higher than that in A1 (windward), but still meet the air quality standard TSP <205 μg / m3), and the impact on the ambient air quality during the restoration period is limited. In view of this, this study is focus on the closed waste landfill greening and reforestation, which has the feasibility of improving the landscape and reducing the secondary pollution. This study is also aimed at discussing the influencing factors of land reuse after landfill closure and analyzing point for different successful re-use cases in domestic and foreign countries. No matter closed waste landfill is developed into an environmental park, biogas power generation, solar photovoltaic panels, or the old waste landfill reclamation and recycling and land activation, they are Taiwan’s environmental protection industry for the renew way for closed waste landfill. Reviewing the environmental problem caused by the old waste landfill, and to face and solve the current problem, then we can leave a beautiful clean earth to our next generation.