專家診斷系統於建築省能最佳化設計應用

中文摘要

台灣處於亞熱帶氣候區,且四周環海,氣候特徵為高溫、高濕且多雨,又在都市化下建築物趨向高層、密集的發展下,相對的生活空間環境則日趨惡化,但對環境舒適的要求則隨經濟發展而相對提高。為維持室內舒適的環境品質,因此以空調設備調節室內溫濕度已甚為普遍,故空調設備普及率急速增加,而耗電量亦大幅攀升。

為有效改善建築物的耗能問題,必須針對建築計畫、設備計畫及使用管理計畫進行節能改善,故本研究將先期計畫所建立之專家診斷系統架構加以擴大並整合,針對建築物之耗能狀況,輸入各項資料,評估診斷目前之耗能等級,並提出節能策略及效益評估,使其可實際應用於建築物有關設計最佳化之強有力工具。

Abstract

Being located in sub-tropical area, the weather condition in Taiwan is constantly hot and humid which imposes heavy cooling load demand. Accordingly, energy consumption in maintaining indoor thermal comfort has been increasing significantly and energy conservation becomes more important than ever.

In this research, a systematic diagnostic tool has been developed so that energy consumption details can be recorded and systematically analyzed while energy conservation design strategies can be developped.