水洗式空氣濾淨器性能之數值模擬分析

Keywords 田口法、流場、模態、CFD modal, CFD, Taguchi Method, Fluid field

中文摘要

鑑於業者已開發的水洗式空氣濾淨器的設計只考慮到外觀與組裝性,並未對其整體的效率做分析,原有的水洗式空氣濾淨器的空氣流動不順暢,造成進氣口與出氣口流動效率不佳,故有改善的必要性。

本文先對水洗式空氣濾淨器的葉片形狀進行設計分析,接著再分析整體結構的內部流場,探討隔板吸入孔徑還有葉片與隔板間的間隙對整體效率的影響。藉由CFD模擬分析流場的行為,得出一系模擬的結果,整理歸納出最好的葉片外型與葉片數量,出口角度β越大出口流量表現會越好,但是極值座落在50度~60度之間,葉片傾度越小出口流量表現越好,葉片數量並非越多越好,在數量增加超過9葉以後,出口流量並沒有明顯增加的趨勢,而隔板吸入孔徑越大時出口流量表現越好,葉片與隔板間的間隙越小出口流量表現也越好。最後再以田口法求得效率最佳化的結果,與先前的結果做探討。

本文設計出性能最佳的水洗式空氣濾淨器後,也針對其振動特性進行模擬分析,而分析結果顯示,整體水洗式空氣濾淨器的自然頻率遠高於馬達轉速的自然頻率,所以並不會有共振的情況發生。

Abstract

The original design of a water-washed air cleaner, which developed by industry, only takes external design and assemblage into account, but the analysis of the overall performance wasn’t studied. The air in the original water-washed air cleaner doesn’t flow smoothly, which cause the inefficiency of the inlet and outlet flow, so there is a necessity to improve its performance.

At beginning of this thesis study, the researcher designed the shape of the blades, and then analyzed the internal fluid field of the water-washed air cleaner. He also studied the impact of the efficiency of the aperture of diaphragm and the gap between blade and diaphragm. Finally, he obtained a series of result of simulation with simulating flow field produced by CFD to find out the best shape and amount of blades. The outlet flow performs better when β is greater. However, when extreme values are between 50 degrees to 60 degrees, the smaller inclination of blade has better efficiency of the outlet flow. The amount of blades is not always positive to the efficiency. When the number of blades is more than 9, there is no significant increase of the outlet flow. The larger aperture of diaphragm has better efficiency, and decreases the gap between the blade and the diaphragm can increase outlet flow. Finally we obtained the result of optimization efficiency by Taguchi Method.

After designing the best water washed air cleaner, the vibration is also simulated. The result of simulation showed that the nature frequency of overall structure is much higher than motor’s, so that would not cause the resonant vibration.