都市綠色建設對土地價值之影響-以高雄市新創濕地為例

Keywords 地理資訊系統、土地價值、土地利用、特徵價格法、滯洪池

中文摘要

近二十年來國際間興起濕地保護的觀念,受到此影響使得高雄市在1997年開始推廣濕地廊道,至今已設立21個具有滯洪功能的濕地保護區。滯洪池除容納洪水的功能以外,亦兼具了視覺美觀與休閒遊憩的複合式價值。不但能解決淹水的問題,也使得周圍土地價格成長。本研究區域位於高雄市三民區,分別為:中都濕地公園、本和里滯洪池和寶業滯洪濕地。比較滯洪池設置前後的地價浮動與探討其周邊影響因子的相互關係,利用特徵價格法綜合分析影響因子。藉此了解綠色建設對土地增值的效益以及特徵模型的應用。

Abstract

The concept of protecting wetlands has been growing in the two decades. It affected Kaohsiung City to advocate wetland channels from 1997. By doing so, there are 21 wetland protection area which have the function of flood detention. However, flood detention pool can not only prevent from flooding but have visionary and positive tourist effect. The price of lands are increased, too.

The study area was located at Sanmin Dist., Kaohsiung City, which was Jhongdu Wetland Park, Benhe and Bayoe Ecological Detention Park, individually. Using Hedonic Price Method to analyzed the effecting reasons and comparing the float land prices between the construction of detention before and after. Furthermore, to discuss the interaction of effecting reasons in close area. On summary, understanding how much could green architecture affect the land prices and the application of conceptual model.