以德菲法探討表演藝術整合性平台的功能建置

Keywords 表演藝術團體、德菲法、資訊平台設計、表演藝術資訊平台

中文摘要

隨著網際網路之發展,現行有許多網路管道可以讓民眾快速搜尋及查詢藝文之資訊。然而,透過對現行表演藝術資訊平台之觀察及使用經驗可發現許多功能使用上之潛在問題,譬如消費者難以於平台上即時得知他人對於參與展演之回饋,也無法或發表對於曾參與之展演活動之看法及感想,限縮了社會大眾與藝文展演的互動機會。本研究透過文獻及訪談、兩回合德菲法分析來探討社會對表演藝術資訊平台之需求、現行平台之現況及缺點、如何架構具有效功能性之資訊平台等四大議題。本研究結果指出社會確實有表演藝術資訊平台之需求,而現行表演藝術資訊平台仍有許多不足之處。因此,在研究建議上,本研究認為表演藝術資訊平台可增加使用者操作紀錄與消費行為自動產生的推薦分類頁面,並在平台專屬介面與廠商廣告呈現之規劃盡量維持簡潔,避免降低使用者操作意願。再者,本研究認為未來資訊平台規劃者,應注重表演藝術資訊平台在使用上多元操作需求;以及資訊檢索/呈列方式與訂/購票之操作上,應能有更利於使用者應用便利性之設置。第三,在社群功能方面,本研究建議表演藝術資訊平台對使用者來說,應以提升推廣性、資訊即時回饋為主要考量,而對表演藝術團隊而言,也可透過電子問卷系統即時獲得回饋,改善品質。最後,未來表演資訊平台建置之規劃,應首重視客戶之金融安全及隱私維護,或可考量採納主動除錯之技術,避免程式設計疏失或受到惡意攻擊導致平台當機或個資外流之情形,有效預防使用者遭受嚴重侵害與損失。

Abstract

With the development of the Internet, there are a lot of Internet access for people to make a quick search and check out information on art and literature. However, many potential problems of functioning are found through the observation and use of the prevailing Information Platform for Performing Arts. For example, it is difficult for consumers to timely learn of the feedback of others on the show they attended on the platform, neither can they express their opinions and comments there. As a result, it limits and reduces the opportunities for the interaction between the viewers and the art teams. By means of literature study, interviews and two rounds of the Delphi questionnaires, this study explores the public's need for the information platform for performing arts, the current status and deficiencies of the existing platforms, and the developing valid functions for an Integrated Information Platform.

The results of this study point out that the demand for the information platform for performing arts does exist in society and there are a lot of shortcomings in the existing platforms. Therefore, in its study proposal, this study believes that the information platform for performing arts should automatically recommend web pages through the users' browsing history and consumers’ behavior. In addition, the information platform for performing arts should also endeavor to keep the interface of its front end and the layout of the advertisements as concise as possible so as not to wane the users ’interest in using it. Furthermore, this study would suggest future information platform organizers pay attention to the users’ multiple needs, such as more user-friendly information searching, web performing, and tickets booking. Thirdly, in the aspect of the social networking function, this study suggests that the information platform for performing arts should take major consideration to gain wider publicity and instant response from its users to allow the performing art groups to receive feedback through online questionnaires for quality improvement of their works.Lastly, the top priority in constructing an information platform for performing arts in the future should be the financial security of the customers and the privacy maintenance. It is advisable to adopt Active Debug to avoid design errors or malicious attacks which may lead to a platform crash or personal data breach and effectively keep the users from suffering serious damage and loss.