傳銷公司的產品策略與傳銷組織成員之互動關係

Keywords 多層次傳銷、傳銷商組織、產品策略; Distributors, Multi-level Marketing, Product Strategies

中文摘要

一個公司從願景、策略、計劃、施行、檢討、再計劃的過程中,策略乃是主要的指導原則,而在產、銷、人、發、財、資訊、物流等策略中,行銷的產品策略是所有策略的起始點。

多層次傳銷公司的傳銷商組織異於其他行業的行銷組織,既是客戶又是行銷人員及行銷組織管理者,因此,傳銷公司於產品策略擬定時,比一般公司的考量因素多出一種,就是傳銷商組織的特性考量。能正確的掌握傳銷商組織的特性,將可使產品策略的計劃推動事半功倍,使傳銷商組織的能力可以完全發揮,公司目標亦可輕易達成。

本研究透過問卷調查,收集傳銷公司與傳銷商對「不同特性的傳銷商經營傳銷公司不同的產品其適合性」看法是否有差異,「傳銷商的專業知識、學歷、性別,是否對其銷售產品有所影響」,「傳銷公司新產品上市時,傳銷商的反應、期望」等問題的看法,以比較傳銷公司於產品策略訂定時傳銷公司與傳銷商兩者的思考因素之異同。

Abstract

As we know that the process of visions, strategies, plans, actions, reviews and re-plans are essential to managing a company and strategies obviously are the main guideline of all. The product strategies in marketing are recognized as the starting point to various kinds of strategies in production, marketing, human resource, R&D, finance, information system and logistic…etc.

The distribution organization of Multi-Level Marketing companies (hereafter named “MLM companies”) is different from those of other industries because in addition to being a customer, the distributors are not only their sales representatives but also supervisors of the sales teams. Therefore, the characteristics of distribution organization must be particularly taken into account while MLM companies plan on their product strategies. If they know well about the characteristics, the products strategies can be successfully initiated and company goal can be easily achieved as a result.

In this study the data was collected through questionnaires which focus on the following three main issues in order to compare the differences and similarities of consideration factors between MLM companies and distributors while MLM companies plan on their product strategies.