人力資源彈性化任用管理之研究 -以我國派遣勞動為例 none

Keywords

臨時性支援服務、勞動彈性化、派遣員工、人力派遣業 flexibility, Dispatched worker, temporary

摘要

全球勞動彈性化的趨勢下,日本傳統的「終身僱用制」的觀念已日漸式微,也造成暫時性工作型態的興起,日本於1965年即出現人力派遣事業,另一方面在美國管理協會(American Management Association,AMA)於調查中發現,約有佔全部93%的公司正在使用臨時性支援服務的員工。在台灣經濟發展過程中,不論是傳統製造業或新興服務業為控制成本,均無不期望降低將法定雇主責任,加上社會多元化價值影響,部份勞工要求對工作時間應有最大彈性的安排,並賦予勞工選擇權之訴求,我國經濟部商業司於1999年10月核准通過,「人力派遣業」為其營業的營業項目,不難發現國內人力派遣產業已跟隨著全球的趨勢蓬勃地發展中。

本研究各章節之安排如下:第一章為緒論從研究動機及背景中,一一分析出本研究之目的與欲解決之問題,規劃出研究之架構;第二章為文獻探討乃從現階段的相關國內外研究中,歸納出與本論文具聯結性之研究,並分別了解勞資雙方的實況,作為問卷設計的參考基礎;第三章為研究設計首先分析其他相關研究中的研究方法,進而說明本研究所採用設計方式,乃採用問卷調查法;第四章為資料分析將問卷回收之資料予以分析處理;第五章為結論與建議針對本研究資料,綜合整理出研究之發現,作為結論。

本研究顯示,整體而言正職員工在經營管理的基本功能,佔有相當高的比例,其中又以「研發開發設計類別」最高,國內目前在人力派遣的需求上,仍以事務性的工作為主要的派遣工作內容。且派遣員工與正職員工間工作安排影響性低;使用派遣員工之原因以「減輕多項人事費用支出」及「減少人事行政管理成本」為主,其次為「減輕資遣費及退休金負擔」;企業對於派遣員工工作滿意度不高,低於正職員工,在「積極建立客戶關係」、「業務上的保密程度」項目度項目最低;要派公司擔當派遣勞動條件主要決定者,另法律責任分配、休假、薪資、工作規則由要派公司與派遣機構協調;使用派遣員工常遇見的問題除派遣法令不足外,包括派遣員工流動性高、派遣人力素質不佳、訓練不足等,尚待要派人、派遣機構及派遣員工三方面共同努力。

Abstraction

In the trend of global labor flexibility, traditional concept of Lifelong Employ System is faint gradually. At the same time it arouse the rise of temporary work style. In 1965 dispatched employment has come into being in Japan. In research of American Temporary Assistance Service Association in 1996, there are about 90% companies which were employing employees of Atasa. On the other hand, in the course of economic development in Taiwan, traditional manufacturing industry controls management cost. And big corporations upstream externalize statutory responsibility and duty. From the beginning of eighties, employees have been requiring the most flexibility in arranging work time and style, and give stuff right of lawsuit(經濟部商業司)also confirm dispatched employment and pass that enterprise can register as her dealing item. It’s not hard to see that domestic dispatched employment is developing actively with global trend.

The arrangement of research chapters and sections as follow: The first chapter is introduction. To analyze research purposes and problems to be solved in research motives and background, planning research construction. The second is investigation of documents. To sum up the research tied to the thesis and understand facts of labor and capital respectively in relative internal and foreign research, taking it as questionnaire design’s reference base. The third is research design. First to analyze other relative research’s method and then to show design way that the research use is questionnaire investigation. The fourth is data analysis, to analyze and settle data of recovered questionnaire .The fifth is conclusion and suggestion. As for the research data, to sort out research discovery and take it as conclusion

This research shows that management and administration fundamental function of the principal staff has a great scale in whole, while that of the classification of research and development design is the highest. As for the present needs of personnel dispatch in our country, routine work in the main dispatched employment content. And has little effect on the work arrangement between principal staff and dispatched worker. Using dispatched worker is mainly to lighten the expenditure of multinomial personnel costs and reduce the cost of personnel administrative management, secondarily to lighten the burden of dispatched employment cost and retired pay. The company is not very strict with the dispatched worker on establishing customer relationship actively the secret level in business and the item degree. The dispatching user acts as the main decider of dispatch work and the dispatching work agency must asset the company on legal liability distribution, vacation, salary and work rule. Besides dispatch law has some disadvantages, we often meet with these problems in using dispatched worker: high flow ability, bad quality and insufficient training. To solve these problems, dispatching user, work agency and worker need to make joint efforts.