多幅遙測影像超解析度重建之研究

Keywords 多幅影像超解析度重建、凸集投影法、迭代反投影法、超解析度影像重建技術、遙測影像

中文摘要

遙測影像在拍攝的過程中,受到天氣、攝影鏡頭透鏡的品質、攝影鏡頭移動所引起的像素位移等自身條件或週遭環境因素的影響,使獲取到的影像難以保有原始場景中的完整觀測訊息,造成影像或多或少存在著不同程度的偏差或失真,導致影像品質降低。

超解析度影像重建技術是一項能夠突破影像獲取設備及環境限制的影像重建方法,其基本思想是將一系列帶有模糊、雜訊的多幅低解析度影像,充分利用各影像自身包含的特徵訊息並結合影像的先驗訊息,來進行數據融合,以恢復影像在獲取和傳輸過程中在中所丟失或降低的高頻訊息,進而重建出品質較優異的高解析度影像。

超解析度影像重建算法依照處裡影像的數目可區分為「單幅影像的超解析度重建」及「多幅影像的超解析度重建」:單幅影像的超解析度重建是指利用單張低解析度影像來重建出一幅品質較優異的高解析度影像;而多幅影像的超解析度重建是將一系列在相同場景拍攝且影像之間帶有位移或其他幾何形變行為的低解析度影像,充分利用影像與影像之間的差異,融合各自的細節特徵來得到一幅新的影像,使重建後的影像添加了更豐富的細節訊息。

本論文主要著重於採用超解析度重建技術當中屬於投影迭代式算法的凸集投影法(POCS)與迭代反投影法(IBP),來針對「航測影像」、「加入模糊的航測影像」、「近景影像」、「加入模糊的近景影像」計四種不同條件的影像來進行多幅影像的超解析度重建,希望能夠恢復影像在獲取和傳輸過程中在中所丟失或降低的高頻訊息,以精進影像的品質,同時,也採用影像內插法當中的雙立方內插法(Bicubic Interpolation)來對上述四種條件的影像進行單幅影像插值以增加影像的像素,並藉由直觀性的人眼視覺評估並搭配絕對性客觀影像品質指標當中的熵值(Entropy)與清晰度指標(Definition)來對各種實驗結果做出分析並給予評價。最後,利用超解析度重建技術與雙立方內插法針對模糊影像進行處理,並求取處理過後的影像與原始影像之座標轉換的單位權標準誤差來檢測影像的幾何精度,以探討影像的清晰度與幾何精度的關係。

Abstract

Remote sensing images in the shooting process, affected by weather, cameralensquality , pixel displacement caused by flying, ambient environmental factors make it difficult to maintain the complete observation messages of image , causing the images have deviation or distortion, resulting in reduced image quality.

Super-resolution reconstruction technology can break the image acquisition devices restrictionsand environmental restrictions , the basic concept of Super- resolution reconstruction technology is using the multiple images which have blur and noise ,making use of the characteristics of the image and combined with priori- information for data fusion to get the high-resolution images.

Super-resolution image reconstruction algorithm is divided into "single-image super-resolution reconstruction" and "multiple images super-resolution reconstruction": single image super-resolution reconstruction is use of low-resolution images toreconstruct a high-resolution images ; while multiple images super-resolution reconstruction is use of multiple low-resolution images which in the same scene, and the images have geometric deformation , making use of the characteristics of the image and combined with priori- information for data fusion to get the high-resolution images.

This study uses projection onto convex sets method (POCS) ,iterative back projection(IBP) and bicubic interpolation to process the image for four different conditions, in addition to use the Super-resolution image reconstruction algorithm to enhannce the quality of image , but also hope that through the different results to compare the difference between single-image processing and multiple-images processing.

In the End , use the Standard Deviation to detect the geometric accuracy of image ,to explore the relationship between definition and the geometric accuracy.