架構導向企業安全管理模型之研究

Keywords 國際標準組織、結構行為合一、資訊安全管理系統、架構導向企業安全管理模型、企業架構

中文摘要

因應全球化趨勢,國際貿易、多變化商業行為,企業必須能夠提供利害相關團體及時、安全、及完整性之資訊。因此建立依據國際標準組織之要求 (ISO),乃是每家公司進行企業安全管理必要條件。

本研究主要目的是針對企業安全管理,依照ISO 27001:2005資訊安全管理系統要求建構出一個架構導向的模型。在此模型中,將會結合企業安全管理的構件、構件操作,因而,可將兩者之間的互動行為與資訊流的關係,做詳盡的描述。

本論文所提出的「架構導向企業安全管理模型」,乃是以企業架構的理論及方法為依據。值是故,此模型以結構行為合一的架構概念做為基礎,包含六大金律:架構階層圖、框架圖、構件操作圖、構件連結圖、結構行為合一圖、互動流程圖,逐一完成塑模。此架構導向塑模能清楚的呈現組織的結構、系統的操作、各種作業的行為及資訊流向,具有簡單、清楚、容易溝通的特性,來縮短公司部門溝通、操作作業的時間。

Abstract

Due to the trend of globalization, international trade, and a variety of business activities, companies must be able to provide timely, safely, and integrity information disclosure for interested party of enterprise . Therefore, the establishment of enterprise security management such as the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) becomes a key issue for any company to get involved in international trade.

The main purpose of this research is to construct an architecture-oriented model for enterprise security management according to ISO 27001 : 2005 information security management system(ISMS)requirements. This model will combine the components and component operations of the department and software systems, in order to describe in detail about the interaction relationship and information flow of enterprise security management.

In this thesis, we construct an architecture-oriented enterprise security management model (AOESMM) based on theory and methods of enterprise architecture. This model uses the structure-behavior coalescence approach with six fundamental diagrams: the “architecture hierarchy diagram,” the “framework diagram,” the “component operation diagram,” the “component connection diagram, the “structure-behavior coalescence diagram,” and the “interaction flow diagram”. AOESMM shall allow organizational structures, systems operations, and information flow, with a great deal of simple, clear, and easy communication features.