點膠機之雙軌滑台橫臂振動分析

Keywords

暫態分析、模態分析、點膠機、振動 transient analysis, vibration, glue potting dispenser robot, modal analysis

中文摘要

本文係針對用於電子產品加工之點膠機台加工精度進行研究。機台加工過程之定位精度產生誤差之原因可能來自結構誤差,亦可能因控制系統誤差而產生,因此本研究主要目的是利用ANSYS 15.0/Workbench有限元素法套裝軟體建立點膠機雙軌滑道之橫臂元件,探討不同孔洞數目之元件對於晃動量影響,並透過模態及暫態分析找出誤差的來源。

在模態分析方面,隨著橫向欄位孔洞數增加,元件結構的自然頻率隨之提升,但增加直列孔洞數,對自然頻率影響不大。而在暫態分析方面透過相同孔洞數進行不同分割方式之晃動量比對,結果顯示由橫向或縱向之切割方式相對晃動量無明顯差異。另透過不同加減速度時間來比對晃動量,發現減速度時間較長能有效減少晃動量。暫態分析亦可以看出不同孔洞之振動頻率,從不同孔洞數之晃動量並沒有成線性的變化,亦即因孔洞數增加而減少晃動,而以此振動頻率與前述模態分析之自然頻率進行比對,可看出孔洞數2孔及4孔之元件,其頻率較接近一階自然頻率,而容易發生共振現象。本研究亦透過孔洞壁厚的變化觀察晃動量,分別以6mm、8mm、10mm三種厚度尺寸比較,得知孔洞8mm厚度對元件晃動量收斂速度較快且晃動量小。而在單點移動與連續移動比對上,分別以孔洞數8孔、12孔探討,結果顯示連續動作之晃動量皆比單點移動晃動量來得大。

Abstract

The error of the production process might come from the structure or generate through the control system. In this study, the model of an arm on double guideway of glue potting dispenser robot is constructed on software the ANSYS 15.0 / Workbench to investigate the impact of the amount of shaking, for the design of arm with different number of holes on it.

Through the simulation, some conclusions had been gotten. For different acceleration and deceleration time the amount of shaking was compared. We found that longer the deceleration time could be effectively reduce the amount of shaking. Different hole destructions by number could not have linear change of shaking. Comparing the natural frequency of the modal analysis with the vibration frequency, the frequency of 2 holes and 4 holes were very closer for the first order natural frequency. Therefore, the design should exclude the two types of hole distributions. Changing the wall thickness of 6mm, 8mm, 10mm, holes with the thickness of 8mm the amount of rocking was converged faster and the amount of shaking was smaller. The 8 holes and 12 holes of components explored the data from the continuous action of the amount of shaking are more than a single point of movement. They were more than 73% and 75%, respectively.