綠色電子時代 無鉛銲錫產業經營策略之研究 - 以A公司為例

Keywords 電機電子產品限量使用有害物質、綠色製程、無鉛銲錫、綠色產品、廢電機電子產品回收; Lead-free, Green Process, RoHS, Green Product, WEEE

中文摘要

隨著全球化環保意識高漲,綠色產品之施行與推動及保護自然環境是人類生存與經濟發展的基礎。而未來產品在市場的行銷與推廣,不僅是傳統的價格與品質二個要素,還必需考量到第三個訴求面向 -- 產品環保化。因此國際間紛紛制定相關法規以抑制「鉛」及其它相關禁用物質的使用。歐盟環保WEEE(Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment) 指令實施廢電機電子產品回收計劃以及2006.07.01實施的RoHS (Restriction of the Use of Certain Hazardous Substances in Electrical and Electronic Equipment),限制電機電子產品中使用六種管制物質;無鉛化的趨勢對電子產業界帶來前所未有的變革與影響。

由於在全球工業供應鏈體系中,台灣扮演著產品加工生產階段(OEM/ODM)重要地位,面對買方(品牌大廠)綠色產品規範的要求,對整體電子產業從上游零組件至下游系統組裝供應鏈自然必須接受並採取相關對應措施,以持續我國電子產業在全球產業供應鏈的生產優勢。

面對綠色電子時代的來臨,本研究以銲錫產業在未來發展經營環境為主題,探討企業如何有效利用現有的資源,經由外在環境、內部經營能力分析,以A公司為例,擬定企業可行的經營模式。希望此研究在綠色電子浪潮的衝擊下,透過學術理論與實務相互運用,提昇我國電子產業未來在全球的競爭力。

Abstract

Along with the increasing global environmental ism and the interest in green products, protecting the natural environment is essential to survival and economic development. The future marketing and promotion of products, in additional to the traditional variables of price and quality, requires consideration of a third variable - the environmental-friendly products. Many countries establish regulations to limit the application of “lead” and other hazardous material. WEEE (Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment) mandates recycling of electrical and electronic products. RoHS (Restriction of the Use of Certain Hazardous Substances in Electrical and Electronic Equipment) restricts 6 controlled materials starting on 2006.07.01. The “lead-free” trend had unprecedented impact in the field of electronics.

In the global industrial supply chain, Taiwan plays an important role in the manufacturing (OEM/ODM) stage. The Taiwan electronic industry’s supply chain, in dealing with buyer’s demands for green products have to take appropriate strategies to maintain the production competitive superiority of the global marketing.

Facing the coming of the green electronic era, this research, with the aim on the solder industry and its future economic development, studies how the industry could effectively use the available resources, analyzes the internal operations and the external factors. Using the case study for A company, what are the feasible business model can apply? This research is hopping to elevate Taiwan’s international competitiveness in light of the green revolution in the electronic industry.