中國養老保險制度變遷之研究 none

中文摘要

中國社會保障制度始於1951年頒布之「中華人民共和國勞動保險條例」,規定了企業職工基本養老保險制度。在計劃經濟體制下,社會保障制度主要目標為實現國家統治目的,政治與社會控制的意涵遠超過基於對人民的照顧。在農村地區,以人民公社為基本單位,對於貧困及無依老人實施自給自足、最低水平的集體供養制度,國家並未提供照護的資源。在城市地區,以國有企業為單位,對企業職工提供「從搖籃到墳墓」的照護,形成城鄉二元化的保障制度,也凸顯嚴重的社會不公平現象。

改革開放以來,經濟發展多元化,國有企業改革日益急迫,人口快速老齡化等因素,原有養老保險制度已不切合實際需要,在經濟發達的農村地區與城市地區不同經濟體制的企業,逐步開養老保險制度的改革與試點,其目的皆在於提高養老保險的覆蓋面、將保險責任由國家、社會和個人共同負擔的基金籌集方式以因應人口快速老化之需及舒緩國家財政負擔等目的。

中國養老保險制度的發展模式,基本上與先進國家的發展模式雷同,但中國為人口大國,幅員大,區域發展極不均衡,農村人口約占7成,農民普遍貧窮,包含鄉鎮企業職工、農民工與農民加入養老保險制度的能力和意願,將是養老保險制度能否利快速展開的重要關鍵。中國要建立一個惠及全民的養老保險制度實為世紀大工程,如何依各地特質,在現行制度基礎上,逐步改善,將各類工作者逐一納入養老保險制度,進而建立全國統一的養老保險制度以實現社會公平,仍是一條漫長而遙遠的路。

Abstract

Chinese Social Insurance System is established by Labor Insurance Regulations of the People's Republic of China 1951 which regulates endowment insurance system of enterprise labors. Under the planned economy system, social insurance institution aims to serve national domination, and its political and social control meaning outstrip taking care of people. In rural area, the basic unit is the people's commune, and it prides the lowest standard of offering to elders. PRC puts no resources up. In urban area, the basic unit is national enterprise, and it prides “from cradle to grave” care to enterprise labors. This contrast forms dualism between rural and urban area, and shows a phenomenon of critical social unfair.

After Reform, out of economic development grows fast, reform of national enterprise, and aging of population, intrinsic endowment insurance system is no longer useful. Therefore, enterprises start to innovate or offer endowment insurance in the highly developed rural and urban area. They try to react to ageing population and reduce national financial burden, by rising cover rate of endowment insurance, and collective funding responsibility of national, social, and personal dimensions.

The development model of Chinese endowment insurance is basically as the same as developed countries. However, China has huge population, broad territory, and unbalanced development between regions. About 70% populations live in rural area, and they are poor. The key to Chinese endowment insurance is capabilities and will of rural enterprise labors and peasants. Chinese endowment insurance is a hard work and it is a long road to establish a unified endowment insurance system and to realize social fair.