嵌入式系統與網際網路之整合與應用

Keywords 網頁伺服器、嵌入式控制器、瀏覽器、TCP/IP、溫度控制

中文摘要

近年來由於電腦、通訊及消費性電子產品的蓬勃發展,使得對於嵌入式控制器的需求與日俱增。加上網路的快速普及,嵌入式控制器與網路的結合應用便成為新的課題。

本文所發展的Web-based嵌入式系統平台是指在嵌入式控制器上建立一個微型的網頁伺服器的服務。結合嵌入式系統的優點,使用者可以直接透過瀏覽器來取得在系統上的資訊之外,還可以自行設計特定的控制程序。而系統發展者也可以使用簡便的網頁編輯程式來編輯要放置於平台上的網頁。本系統平台以嵌入式控制器為基礎,並提供網頁服務技術讓使用者可以自行發展Web的操作介面,建立出低廉的價格、跨平台以及具TCP/IP的傳輸系統的平台。本文並以發展的平台實際應用於溫度控制上,實際測試遠端監控的效能。

Abstract

In recent years, the requirement for embedded controllers has been steadily on the increase due to the development of computers, communication ,WWW and consumers’ products. Consequently, integration and application of the embedded system and the World-Wide Web become more and more important.

The Web-based embedded system developed in this paper tends build a service of micro web server. By this service, users can not only receive the information from the system via the browser, but also design particular processes for themselves. Besides, the system developer can use the most popular tools to edit the page for the Web-based embedded system. This Web service technology offers an operational interface, which is user-friendly, and cost effective with the capability of cross-platform and TCP/IP transmission. The presented achievement is applied to temperature control system for performance evaluation of remote control.