當機會來敲門時-承包商遭停權倒閉之個案研究以榮電公司為例

Keywords 榮電公司、孫子兵法、智慧運輸系統、鑽石理論、停權、採購法

中文摘要

建置「高快速路網北區交控系統暨交通資訊管理及協調指揮中心系統工程」廠商榮電公司因他案停權,造成該廠商其他在建工程進度陷入延宕,甚而就此停擺,對於公共利益造成無法彌補之損害。亦影響整個專案建設計畫之成敗,拖延國家ITS產業的發展。本文旨在研究個案廠商遭受停權之行政救濟及衍生之資金危機,最後走向瀕臨破產倒閉。

停權爭議多因不確定法律概念認知之差異;廠商一旦被停權,對於執行中之契約容易有不履約或濫為履約之事實;而法制面將履約階段情形列為停權事由,亦容易衍生調解和申訴競合,以及行政訴訟裁定駁回之狀況;申訴審議過程冗長,審議判斷視同訴願決定之規定,亦造成機關採購作業困擾。機關將廠商刊登政府採購公報,將發生營業難以為繼之情形;不得參與政府機關相關標案,更有甚者將影響廠商之商譽及營業生存,將使其營運發生困難,政府採購法不良廠商停權制度之妥適性,及影響國家競爭力之因素。

藉由MichaelPorter的鑽石理論,將「停權」列入「其他外生因素之機會(機會與政府政策)」分析國家ITS產業的競爭力。若四項因素所組成的鑽石組合夠好,但機會的存在不一定有助於提升產業的競爭力、而是適得其反的傷害,將使企業或公司一蹶不振,甚或消失。

由於ITS產業為國家基礎建設係政府既定政策,而機會這個因素所演變出來的結果,對公司、企業,整個產業鏈及國家競爭力的影響不可小覤,因此,本文僅就個案廠商實際案例提出研討。

而榮電公司,瀕臨破產解散,工程師、技術人員大量離職,公司厚植的核心價值(資訊科技與智慧運輸系統的技術工藝及系統整合能力)蕩然無存,國內智慧運輸產業的競爭力將因而受挫。

Abstract

Construction “traffic control system of high-speed road network Northern traffic information management and coordination command center systems engineering" Vendor, RPTI, due to execute his right to stop, causing to others under construction engineering progress into delay or even halt, Furthermore, causing irreparable damage to the public interest. This action will also affect either the progress to be procrastinating, or failure of the entire project of construction plan. In a word, it stalls off the development of the ITS industrial. This paper aimed at studying the case manufacturers suffer administrative relief and derivative right to stop financial crises, and finally to the brink of bankruptcy.

Stopped right disputing caused by uncertain legal concept of cognitive difference. Once the vendor has been suspended for the execution of the contract likely to have non-compliance or abuse of the fact that compliance; legal system face the compliance phase of the case as a stop right to the subject, but also derivative is easy to mediation and complaint competing, as well as administrative litigation court rejected status; complaint Review lengthy process to consider the judgment as if the provisions of the appeal decision has resulted in the responsible entity procurement operations distress. The vendor will be published in the Government Procurement Gazette by the responsible organization. As the result, it might be more difficulty to maintain the business; moreover, the published not only announce to loss of right of government bidding; even worse, will affect the company’s Goodwill and survival of business. The Suspended punishment of the Government Procurement Law system, whether is appropriateness, and the further influencing factors of overall competitiveness.

Made by MICHAEL PORTER’s diamond theory, "stop right" under the "other external factors opportunities (opportunity and Government policy) "An analysis of the State ITS industrial competitiveness. Diamond combination of the four factors is well and available, but opportunities exist does not necessarily help to enhance the competitiveness of industry, but counterproductive injury, will allow businesses or companies collapse, or even disappear.

As the ITS industry as the government established policy of the Department of National Infrastructure, the opportunity this factor evolved out of the results of the company, the enterprise, the whole industry chain and even the country's competitiveness will be immeasurable. Therefore, this article will discuss actual cases of the case manufacturer’s discussion.

RPTI is to the brink of bankruptcy, forced to dissolve, engineers, technicians. Subsequently, a large number of employees left, the company’s core values (the process of information technology and intelligent transportation systems technology and system integration capabilities) gone, the competitiveness of the domestic intelligent transportation industry will thus setback