命理產業與技職教育 none

Keywords

命理產業、算命、技職教育、網路算命、紫微斗數、八字 fortune telling, technological and vocational education system, Zi WeiDou Shu, online fortune telling, educational placement

中文摘要

本研究針對目前台灣經濟不景氣及急遽快速的社會變遷,給人們帶來了不確定的感受,人們對未來充滿不安,許多人因而藉由算命尋求身心安頓。因此提供高品質及可信度高的算命環境,避免騙財、騙色等不幸事件層出不窮,此公共政策應是政府與社會不可推卸的責任。基於臺灣人民對命理有廣大需求及命理對臺灣人民有相當影響力下,本研究提出以正面疏導方式,由教育著手,治標也治本的為命理提供一個健康的生存環境,由研究資料中探討命理教育之需求課程。據此而提出命理發展之方向,奠定中期品管、長期學術發展基礎的政策建議。

本研究試圖探討中國傳統古科學文化,命理之理論與技術,置於技職教育發展,藉由技職教育培植國際一流水準命理、風水從業人員。因為時間、人力、財力等之限制,本研究僅就國人人口基本資料與命理之關係及成立命理技術院校適合之課程安排作為研究範圍。研究結果,期待能於技職教育體系中,教育出國際一流水準的命理從業人員。促使專業命理師同時接受中、西方之傳統文化理念,以豐富命理產業內在的創造空間,將臺灣的命理、風水從業人員水平推向國際一流水準。

本研究採用問卷調查,以高雄地區一般民眾為調查對象,藉由問卷調查以了解國人人口基本資料與命理之關係及國人對於命理置於技職教育發展之接受情形。本研究希望技職教育能為臺灣培植國際一流水準命理、風水從業人員,使臺灣命理產業能在華人經濟圈奠定優勢的品牌,成為臺灣文化特色。因此本研究提出三點政策建議:一、將命理專業置於技職教育中發展。二、建立命理產業證照制度。三、建立命理產業學術研究,循序漸進的培植高素質的專業命理師素質的專業命理師。

Abstract

Due to the social uncertainties caused by Taiwan’s economic recession and rapid social changes, many people try to seek solace in fortune telling, which they believe can bring them peace of mind. Therefore, how to provide a high quality and high credibility fortune-telling environment lest people should be swindled by ill-intentioned fortune tellers is a public policy and a social responsibility that the government shouldn’t evade. In terms of the great influence of Chinese Numerology on Taiwanese people and its great demand, I suggest in my research paper that an environment suitable for the development of Chinese Numerology be provided in Taiwan society. In this way, the mid-term quality control and long-term academic development of Chinese Numerology can be assured.

This thesis aims at exploring the theory and technique of Chinese Numerology, an ancient Chinese science and culture. Through the related courses offered by the technological and vocational education system, internationally top-notch Chinese Numerology professionals and Feng Shui experts can thus be cultivated. Due to the limitation of time, human resources and money, the field of my research paper focuses mainly on the influence Chinese Numerology has exerted on Taiwanese people and what expectations the have had of it. As National Kaohsiung Hospitality College can educate outstanding restaurant and hotel personnel, so can vocational technological universities offering Chinese Numerology courses cultivate excellent experts in this field. By absorbing Chinese and Western traditional cultural ideas, these experts will create Taiwan’s Chinese Numerology industry and make themselves become internationally acclaimed.

Questionaires are distributed asking people in Kaohsiung what they think of the implementation of Chinese Numerology in technological and vocational education system. It is hoped that the cultivation of internationally top-notch Chinese Numerology professionals and Feng Shui experts will consolidate Taiwan’s leading status in the field of Chinese Numerology, which will become Taiwan’s unique cultural feature in the future. At the end of my thesis, three suggestions are made. First, for the development of Chinese Numerology, related courses should be incorporated into the curricula of technological and vocational universities. Second, the Chinese Numerology certificate system should be established. Third, academic research centers of Chinese Numerology should be set up to cultivate more high-quality experts in this field.