產業觀光發展規劃與策略之研究-以高雄市小港區為例

工業旅遊是一種真正意義上的新型旅遊產品,產生於20世紀50年代。從遊客的角度講,是指人民通過有組織地參觀工廠、了解科學技術與生產工藝、產品知識等來掌握相關的產品與工業知識,從中得到旅遊體驗。在產業觀光中,介入了與地域的人之間、或與生產有關的人之間的交流與接觸等的【學習與體驗】以及由此而產生的知識充足感逐漸成為其重點。也就是說,與從前的【單一的、僅僅以參觀遊山玩水為目的的觀光旅遊】不同的是【以滿足好奇心為目的的觀光】旅遊形式,作為將這種可展開的可能性隱藏的產業觀光以及對此而產生的期待日益高漲。

本研究首先整理世界各國對於產業旅遊發展的案例及策略,透過日本、德國等產業旅遊發展策略及模式之案例分析,歸納出適於高雄市小港區產業旅遊發展的主要構面及相關發展策略,最後結合相關單位及民間代表,透過德菲法問卷方式來形成政府、民意、產業三方面在高雄市小港區旅遊發展策略上的共識,以找出適合高雄市小港區產業旅遊之整體策略。

研究結果顯高雄市小港區產業觀光發展,在產業觀光據點動線規劃與整合最為重要,其次為創造小港區獨特的產業觀光特色、塑造屬於小港地區特有之產業觀光都市形象建立旅遊品牌、透過異業結合或系列旅遊活動,形成套裝旅遊加以促銷及加強小港區內道路安全性。重要性六到十名策略分別為增加產業觀光資源類型滿足多樣化需求、發展產業觀光區特有小吃、改善產業觀光地區飲食環境、提升小港地區觀光服務業素質及重新規劃以產業觀光景點為主之遊客服務。

Abstract

Industrial tourism is a real sense of new tourism products, produced in the 20th century, 50s. From the tourist point of views, refers to the people through organized to visit the factory, learn about science and production knowhow and skill with the product and industry knowledge and derive travel experience. In the tourism industry, the involvement with the local people, or between production-related exchanges and contacts between the learning and experience, etc. The resulting knowledge has become the focus of an adequate sense. That is, with the former 【single, only to visit a sightseeing tour for the purpose of tourism】, 【difference is to meet for the purpose of tourism】 curious form of tourism that can be expanded as will the possibility of hidden tourism industry and have generated rising expectations.

In this study, the first order around the world the case for the industry and the tourism development strategy, through Japan, Germany and other industrial tourism development strategies and models of case analysis, induction suitable for a development of Kaohsiung City's tourism industry and related major dimension of development strategies Finally, and related agencies and representatives of civil society, through the Delphi questionnaire to form the government, the public, industry, three in Kaohsiung City Tourism consensus strategy to identify suitable tourism industry, Kaohsiung City overall strategy.

Research results showed the development of tourism, Kaohsiung industry tourism points, moving line of industrial tourist attraction the most important planning and integration, followed create tourism of Siaogang unique industry characteristics and tourism brand, Make use of different business combination or series of tourism activities, the formation of travel packages to promote and enhance road safety Kaohsiung area. Importance of the 6-10 strategy was to increase tourism industry to meet the diverse needs of resource types, the development of industry specific tourist areas, snacks, tourist areas catering industry environment to improve and enhance the quality of Kaohsiung area and re-planning of tourism services to industry, the main attractions of tourist services.