以法輪功修煉者證悟歷程對人心改變之初探

Keywords 法輪功、證悟、修行、修煉; Enlightenment, FaLun Gong, Practice, Cultivation

中文摘要

組織在實務運作中所遭遇的各種管理課題,終究離不開面臨人心的問題,因此一直以來,各種管理理論發展的背後常脫離不開對人心的根本假設,也試圖以各種方式達到使人行為的改變。然而在企業管理領域中,真正探討比行為更上游的,也就是使人內心思想根本轉變的研究卻很少。因此本研究以人心改變為研究主題,由法輪功修煉者在修煉過程中的思想轉變,探索使人心根本改變的可能道路。

研究以三位法輪功修煉者所著的自傳體紀實文學及深度訪談一位法輪功修煉者所得的文稿作為資料,藉由詮釋現象學方法論的哲學觀點,透過對資料文本的反覆理解與意義建構來呈現與詮釋所欲探索的議題及事件脈絡背後的意義。

本研究透過對法輪功修煉者證悟歷程的探索,得到人們在修煉後的思想或為人處世漸漸轉為以真善忍作為準則,並且逐漸放淡個人執著與慾望追求。在中國政府對法輪功從99 年至今持續迫害下,修煉者能長期持續的和平抵制迫害,堅持信仰,即是真善忍精神具體實踐的體現。此部份從三位修煉者的自傳中,得到如下三項詮釋內涵:(一)堅持信仰、講清真相,是真善忍的精神體現、(二)啟發人性的善良是對人的慈悲、(三)心性修煉基礎堅實,迫害下堅持信仰非情感衝動。而在「使修煉者心性提高的因素」中,本研究將所得到的發現歸納為如下四項可能因素:(一)法理的部分(分為三點說明):直指人心、法帶給修煉者的力量、對人的感化、(二)經歷或感受精神與物質的一性、(三)警示性的點化(四)修煉者間的交流。簡單來說,此法門使人心改變的兩個重要關鍵因素,即是對人內心的直接觸動與使人感受或了解精神與物質的一性。

本研究如同詮釋循環(hermeneutic circle)的分析過程一樣,研究者對主題現象的探索詮釋是一無止境的過程;而修煉者對修煉內涵的體悟亦是不斷提昇與改變的歷程。因此,本研究的價值不在於所得到的結果而在於意義,如同本研究在一開始的研究動機中所言,不論是個人、企業、大到國家社會的種種管理議題,都應該真正重視人的內在思想與道德品格。而修煉者在實踐中的體驗,證實了精神與物質為一性的可能,也說明了人類品德的實質意義與重要性。

Abstract

All kinds of management issues in practical operation of organization would be confronted with human heart. Therefore, many methods in management have to take human heart into account and try to change behavior of mankind. However, only few attempts have so far made at spirit transformation in the field of business management. The purpose of this paper is to explore spirit transformation through FaLun Gong practitioner's experiencing and understanding process. This research, in its process, is conducted by hermeneutic phenomenological methodology, attempting to interpret the inner part of the practitioner's heart and their profoundly hidden meanings. All texts are collected from In-depth Inteviewing with a FaLun Gong practitioner and from autobiography of other three practitioner's.

The result of the studying is that practitioners are able to be True, Good, Endure and to get rid of attachments gradually. From 99’ the Chinese Communist Party (CCP) start to persecute the FaLun Gong practitioner, but the way of practitioners continue resisting persecutions peacefully embodies the spirit of True, Good, and Endurance. There are three conclusions to this section of the thesis: 1) Telling the truth to other persons with standing their ground embodies the spirit of True, Good, and Endurance. 2) The way of enlightening persons on humanity is charity. 3) Improving of character is firm , hence standing their ground is not out of an impulse.

4. Communication with practitioner.

As hermeneutic circle, the exploration of this research is endless. Therefore, the worth of our study is not to obtain conclusions but to bring its meaning, that is, we ought to value character of the human mind is not vague and general because of the practitioner experience the matter and mind are one and the same.