日文語音辨識系統增進辨識率之策略研究

Keywords 語音辨識、梅爾頻率倒頻譜係數、線性預估倒頻譜係數、次音節模型、語詞訓練、隱藏式馬可夫模型

中文摘要

本論文主要針對日文語音辨識系統增進辨識率之策略,進行語詞訓練與子音校正二方面之研究。在語詞訓練方面,吾人利用各個音類的平衡篩選得到995個二音節日語語詞當作訓練語料,並進行左右字音的混合訓練,產生188類日文常用單音之特徵模型,以達到增進辨識率之效果;在子音自動校正方面,吾人利用次音節模型來輔助子音以提升其子音辨識率,進而提升語詞辨識率。經實驗証實,運用吾人發展出的語詞訓練庫及子音校正策略,針對共三萬四千筆日文語詞,吾人可將平均正確辨識率由86.91%提升至92.38%。

Abstract

This thesis investigates the recognition rate improvement strategies for a Japanese speech recognition system. Both training data development and consonant correction scheme are studied. For training data development, a database of 995 two-syllable Japanese words is established by phonetic balanced sieving. Furthermore, feature models for the 188 common Japanese mono-syllables are derived through mixed position training scheme to increase recognition rate. For consonant correction, a sub-syllable model is developed to enhance the consonant recognition accuracy, and hence further improve the overall correct rate for the whole Japanese phrases. Experimental results indicate that the average correct rate for Japanese phrase recognition system with 34 thousand phrases can be improved from 86.91% to 92.38%.