休閒娛樂產業作業流程之研究∼以南部運動撞球館個案為例

Keywords 顧客滿意度、休閒產業、顧客滿意度、工作流程、工作流程、休閒產業

中文摘要

台灣地區隨著經濟的發展,人們對於休閒及娛樂的重視程度已逐日遽增,再加上現代工作壓力增加,工作時間長,更使現代人更重視生活與工作之間的平衡,然而受到時間、場地環境的限制,位居城市中的休閒娛樂產業也如雨後春筍般的出現在城市中的個個角落。休閒娛樂產業重視的是顧客的感受以及持續消費的行為,然而服務業不如製造業能夠規定出一套標準的作業工作流程,因此,本研究針對南部地區的休閒運動撞球館之作業活動流程為主要研究範圍,並從中找尋滿足顧客的因素。 針對個案公司現況,本研究提出研究結果如下所述, 1. 良好的溝通:當新的管理機制或是新的系統建置之前,不論組織的文化開放與否,盡其所能的降低員工的抗拒是組織於進行創新時一個重要的活動,且必須在新制度上線之前,得到組織中所有員工的認同。管理階層對於該項系統的觀念將深深影響員工的工作態度以及管理方式,因此,管理階層的瞭解將影響整個溝通過程的成效。 2. 管理資訊系統的建置:整合性的工作流程幫含現場單位以及後勤單位的所有活動,為使兩方的訊息交流以及協調整合能夠緊密的結合,管理資訊系統的建置是一個重要的過程。 Ⅰ

3. 相關管理配套措施:不論是溝通或是資訊系統的建置,都必須同時搭配公

司中的相關配套措施,如教育訓練的執行,讓公司中的所有員工都具備使

用系統的能力,或是增加績效評估的指標等,唯有同時搭配組織中的相關

管理措施,才能使整個公司在建置過程中,逐漸產生管理效益。

Abstract

As the develop of economic in Taiwan, the working pressure increasing, people pay more and more attention to their leisure time than before, and they also want to find the balance point between the work and life. Based on the limitation of suitable place and working time in a city, it’s not very easy to find a place to have a relaxation, that’s why the entertainment industry growth up in the city. To keep the competition, the entertainment industry needs to take care the feeling of customer and also make the customer keep expending, the research will focus on the working process in entertainment industry, and try to find the important factors which can influence the customer satisfaction. Described the research results below. 1. Well communication: Before the new system be deployed, it is very important to communicate with all employee well, no matter how open the organization and culture is. The more that the manager understand the system, the earlier that the employee will accept, so the managers play key role for communication effectively. 2. Managing information technology system construction: Integrated information technology system will not only combine the information which from the front end and back end, but also improve the information exchange. 3. Managerial policies: No matter the communication process or information technology system construction, the organization need to build up a suitable environment for new policy, such as, provide training course for new system, increase the performance indicators.