四班二輪制度人力維持策略之研究-以T公司為例

中文摘要

高科技產業是帶動台灣經濟發展的動力,在近三十年來為台灣創造1990年代的顛峰期,造就台灣的黃金經濟奇蹟。今日高科技產業中,以半導體產業及光電業為發展主力。他們又是以生產製造部分為核心。是以台灣的經濟發展的基石就是現場製造人員。此二科技產業在生產線工作時間上均採用迴異於以往的工作制度-四班二輪工作制。

半導體製造業從高度成長期,逐步轉變為成熟型產業後,面臨跟以往不同的人力問題。其中最大的轉變為:無法像以往一樣可以由就業市場中立即找到可遞補之人力。特別是在光電產業的加入下,人力需求的重疊性高,造成半導體產業的既有人力流失遽增。新人招募較以往困難。此一情勢令半導體製造業不得不重新審視其人力維持策略。

特別是如何招募適任之新進人員及保留成熟之人力,是各家半導體製造業必須加強之重點。維持人力已非單純的人事單位的責任,更必須從整體企業組織之核心價值建立著手。以凝聚組織成員的共識,進而提出合乎產業現況的人力維持方針。

本研究對象主要針對半導體製造業四班二輪工作制人員,透過各案公司之離職分析與產業人士深度訪談的方式,對於四班人員之離職狀況與工作制度進行分析。希望能提供有效之對策,提供相關產業具體建議。

Abstract

High technology business is the motive power of Taiwan’s economic development. It creates the golden miracle of Taiwan’s economic. IC industry and TFT LCD are the main force in Taiwan. Manufacture is core of these businesses. In-line operators are the fundamental of these businesses. [Four shift Two round] is the working style of these companies. It is different from the traditional industry in Taiwan.

IC industries face the different labor power problem from highly growth status to mature status. The biggest change is they can't replace the new employee easily from the job market. Especially TFT industry joining, the replacement is higher in the labor power parts. It has already impacted IC industry. Mature labors select to quit and new employees are hardly to recruit. This situation made IC industry need to review their strategies of labor power maintenance.

It is the most important part for each IC manufacturing company to recruit suitable new employees and keep the mature labor power. Labor power maintenance is not only the duty of human resource department. It needs to be aligned with the core value of the whole business. Concentrate the common consensus of all members and provide the labor power policy to correspond with current environment.

This study is through the quit analysis and investigate to analyze the working status and system of the operators of [Four shift Two round]. Hope to provide the conclusion and suggestion for related businesses.