博碩士論文 etd-0826105-220441 詳細資訊

Keywords 生態環保、有機食品、行銷策略、綠色行銷

中文摘要

整個大環境 - 地球之氣候,因科技的進步造成生態環保上之問題。京都協議書的實施,地球村上的人們已經警覺環保之重要。有機產業是維護生態、環保及有益健康的產業。本論文針對產業之發展概況作探討,進行消費者對有機產品之認知、購買動機及購買考慮因素等作市場調查,探討有機食品在超市之行銷策略。

本論文以二個消費群(有購買與無購買)作調查分析,依人口統計變數、購買動機、購買考慮變數,進行比較分析,以及超市通路購買之特性作分析,來探討有機食品在超市通路上,可行之行銷策略,本研究對有機產業從產品種類、製造,供應到配銷之產銷系統進行訪查,深入了解有機產業供應商、經銷商之行銷概況。

經本研究調查之二個消費群體,依人口統計變數上之差異比較,對有機之消費群體之特徵中,教育程度較高,年齡以41~50及51~60較多,性別以女性居多,職業家庭主婦居多,其次公教人員,所得在中等收入,購買動機以無農葯、無污染及對自己與家人身體不會危害為主,有無購買的二個群體皆以政府認證最重要,對品質可靠才買得安心。對於生產地、銷售者之信任會促成交易,未購買者比較會考慮成本效益及價格是否合理。

有機產業之產銷體系,有別於一般之產業,目前業者多以推廣理念為主,例如生態環保如何能讓人身心靈均衡、健康,亦有部份是佛教團體為福而作,以志工之方式加入推廣,追求是屬於無形的成熟感,目前業者普遍對產業之未來發展前景看好,人們可因接觸有機產品,去實際體驗自己的感受,無毒一身輕,進而提昇生活的品質。

Abstract

The whole environment - The climate of the earth. Because of the technology innovation causes the problem on ecological environmental protection. The implementation of the agreement of Kyoto, Already alert environmental protection of people on the global village. The organic industry is to safeguard the ecology, environmental protection and industry good for health. This thesis does the discussion to the development overview of the industry, carrying on consumers will do the market survey to the cognition of the organic products, purchase motive and buying the consideration, etc., probe into the organic marketing strategy in the supermarket of food. This thesis is consumed by two group (buyer and unbuyer) is investigated and analysed, in accordance with the demographic parameter, motive of buying, buy the parameter of considering, carry on comparative analysis, and the characteristic that the supermarket thorough fare is bought does analysis, to probe into the organic food on the thorough fare in the supermarket, feasible marketing strategy, this research from the product category to the organic industry, maker, supplyer the production and marketing system arriving and is worthy of selling to investigate , understand the marketing overview of organic industry's supplier , distributor in depth. Two consuming groups investigated by this research, the difference had in accordance with the demographic parameter is compared, in the characteristic to the organic consuming groups, the education degree is relatively high, there is more age by 41~50 and 51~60, the sex is mostly women, the professional housewife is in the majority, secondly government employees and teachers, income medium-sized income, buy the motive and rely mainly on the fact that there is no agriculture chemical, pollution-free and will not be endangered oneself and family's body, two colony that buy all with authentication most important government, to of fine qualities to afford to buy. As to the thing that production ground, the seller's trust will facilitate the trade, not the buyer will relatively consider whether the cost-effective and price are rational. The system of producing and selling of the organic industry, different from the general industry, the persons who engage in at present rely mainly on popularizing the idea more, For example ecological environmental protection to make the clever equilibrium of people's body and mind, healthy, also some are that Buddhism group make for good fortune, joining and popularizing in will engineering way, it is an invisible maturity sense to pursue, the persons who engage in at present have a good prospect to the future development of the industry generally because people can contact the organic products , go to experience one's own impression actually, nonpoisonous and light all over, and then promote the quality of life.