博碩士論文 etd-0827106-205636 詳細資訊

Keywords 職業災害、職業災害認定、職業災害勞工保護制度

目前國內對整體職業災害勞工保護制度現況作法、保護法制、預防、補償及重建,其制度之關聯與健全性,缺乏較深入探討研究,為瞭解職業災害保護體制問題,分析我國職業災害勞工保護補助業務之補助情形,評估現行作法及影響性,本研究採用質性研究的深度訪談,再輔以次級資料比較分析,選擇訪談對象分為四類,包含行政3位、勞工2位、資方管理者6位及其他相關學者專家7位等共計18位,透過訪談及相關文獻理論整理回顧和研究,檢視臺灣地區職業災害勞工保護制度現況,根據相關章節之討論與分析,提出以下結論:

一、在相關職業災害勞工保護法規內容及執行整體概況方面,透過 資訊整合彙整相關保護法規,以利勞工查明各項權益,並於各職業災害勞工保護法制之相關性間檢討修正,建立職業災害預防及勞工安全健康保護完整體系,法制改革方向,首重預防,其次補償責任由社會保險承擔,而非典型僱用關係下勞工發生職業災害之權益應受到保護及重視。

二、職業災害預防制度落實待加強,落實安全衛生教育訓練,養成安全的企業文化,相關法令重新檢討補強,並解決危險性機械設備管理制度問題,研究營造業施工安全問題對策,明確規範職業災害認定基準,建立完整職業災害監控系統,勞工健康檢查制度品質提昇,職業衛生防治加強,並賦予勞工之安全衛生主導地位。

三、職業災害補助以「需求」為導向的分配方式,增加職業災害家屬補助,預防各項津貼補助領取後,所造成家庭糾紛問題,加強執行以落實職業災害勞工再求償雇主制度。

四、妥善建立完整職業災害重建制度,強化職業重建工作,建立職業災害勞工傷害嚴重程度認定評估模式,整合醫療、勞政、社政的福利服務資源,建構完善而周延的職業災害重建完整保障機制。

(一)檢討修正各職業災害勞工保護法制之相關性,訂定派遣勞工保護法,加強非典型僱用關係下勞工發生職業災害之權益保護。

(二)面臨職業災害勞工保護制度問題之解決對策包括:加強安全衛生教育訓練、解決危險性機械設備管理制度問題、解決營造業施工安全問題、解決職業災害認定問題對策、修正相關法令建構完整職業災害監控系統、提昇勞工健康檢查制度品質、加強勞工安全衛生之輔導及檢查執行、解決職業災害保險給付制度及補助業務問題、建立完整職業災害重建制度。

三、對企業面的建議:建立企業安全文化及災害聯防觀念。

四、對勞工的建議:養成良好的安全工作習慣、加強相關職業災害勞工保護法制與措施之知識,凝聚團結意識,展現集體的力量,藉由工會與雇主進行對等的協商以爭取更多權益。

Abstract

The related and sound method, juridical protection, prevention, compensation and reconstruction for the whole domestic occupational accident labor protection system, currently lack of more thorough research on it. In order to understand the problem of occupational accident labor protection system, this study was adopted by qualitative in-depth interviews and comparatively second data to analyze subsidies of the implements, current method evaluations and influences of the administration for occupational accident labor protection system. There were 18 interviews, who divided into 4 categories including 3 administrators, 2 workers, 6 managers and other scholars. In view of interviews and related theories, the study examined occupational accident labor protection system in Taiwan, and concluded on the following chapters:

1.According to Occupational Accident Labor Protection Act and its Enforcement Rules, these relativity compiled related laws and regulations through the website(intranet)that integrated the database of information. It was not only convenient for workers to find out various rights of this Act, but also modified related Occupational Accident Labor Protection Act and regulations, build up more complete occupational accident labor protection system and reformed the direction for juridical protection. Firstly, the prevention of occupational accidents was for workers; Secondly, the responsibility of compensation was undertaken by the social insurance, moreover the atypical employment need to be protected and esteemed in the field of occupational accidents.

2.The implemented system of the occupation accident prevention needs to be strengthened, carrying out educational safety and health training, creating enterprise safety and health culture, re-examining the related regulations, and solving the managed problems of machinery or equipment determined to be potentially dangerous. To look into the policies of construction industry with the constructing of safety problems, identify the explicit standard basis of occupation accidents, build up complete supervising system of the occupation accidents, promote the quality of the labor health inspection, enhance the prevention of occupation health, and gives workers e a predominant position for safety and health.

3.The subsidies of occupation accidents were allocated according to the tendency of “need", increasing family subsidies for occupation accidents, preventing from receiving various subsidies before the family problems were happened, strengthening the implementation of the occupation accidents for employer compensation system.

4.It carefully sets up the complete reconstructed system of occupation accidents, enhances occupation reconstruction, builds up the assessed mode of occupation accidents with the damaged degree of workers, integrates the welfare services of medical treatment, labor affairs, and social affairs, and constructs the perfect and complete mechanism of rebuilt occupation accidents.

According to this study, the suggestion and reform of occupational accident labor protection system were presented as followed:

1.In legislative views: In the short-term goal, the various regulations of occupational accident subsidies have to be simplified with one-way law or regulation, and in the long-term goal, it need draw up "the occupational accident insurance act" in the future.

2.In administrative views:

(1)With revising each regulation related occupational accident labor protection, the labor dispatched protection law will be enacted that strengthens the worker’s rights and protections for the atypical employment model in the occurrence of occupational accident labor protection.

(2)The resolving problems of occupational accident labor protection system include: we have to strengthen educational safety and healthy training, resolve potentially dangerous machinery or equipment managed problems, solve construction industry building safe problems, re-examine occupational accident identified problems, reviser complete related regulations of occupational accident supervisory system, amend the quality of labor physical examinations, enhance the labor safety and health guidance and inspection, resolve occupational accident insurance benefits and subsidizing procedures and build up complete the reconstruction of occupation accident system.

3.The subsidies of occupation accidents were allocated according to the tendency of “need”, increasing family subsidies for occupation accidents, preventing from receiving various subsidies before the family problems were happened, strengthening the implementation of the occupation accidents for employer compensation system.

4.In employee views: Workers have the good habit of working safety and strengthen related occupation accident labor protection system and measure, coagulate union consciousness, express collective efforts, by means of the negotiation of labor union and the employer to fight for their benefits and rights.