博碩士論文 etd-0828107-201448 詳細資訊

Keywords 單錨式、實驗、張力、纜繩、現場、箱網; SPM, cage

中文摘要

本研究旨在探討現場單錨式箱網遭受實際颱風侵襲時之箱網運動及錨碇纜繩張力變化情形,並用現場張力實驗資料驗證箱網數值模式之正確性。實驗方法是在小琉球現場設置實體大小單錨式箱網,使用防水式張力計安裝在纜繩上,量測張力變化資料;並在箱網錨碇塊附近海域海底設置都普勒海流儀量測波浪及海流之海象變化。研究所採數值模式是以質量集結點法建立各質點的運動方程式,再經4 階的Runge-Kutta 法求解箱網運動行為。

研究結果顯示,小琉球現場平日有義波高、流速、潮位變化均不大,現場波浪入射角度變化大多在方位角270°∼360°, 此為波浪直接向岸角度,在民國九四年九月一日強烈颱風泰利的影響下,現場張力最大值為530 公斤,遠小於纜繩破斷強度,表示單錨式箱網應可安全無虞,且與數值模式結果接近,證實數值模式正確,同時箱網方向最終會偏向波浪入射方向。

Abstract

The purpose of this paper is to study the dynamic motion and mooring line tension of an in-situ single-point-mooring (SPM) net cage system, and then the field tension data were utilized to validate the numerical model for cages. This prototype SPM cage system was installed at water depth about 30 m in the north of Hsiao-Liu-Chiu Island. On the mooring line, a load cell was fixed so that the environmental loading on the net cage were sensed and recorded in the data log. In addition, an ADCP was bottom mounted near the concrete anchor to measure the sea states simultaneous. All of these data were analyzed and used as input for the numerical model of cage. This numerical model was based on the lump mass method to form a set of motion equations and adopted the Runge-Kutta fourth order method to simulate the cage’s dynamic motion.

The results shows that the sea surface is quite calm and the current speeds are usually less than a half knot at the tested site. If waves occurred, then its direction is always around 270°~360° which means the wave direction is usually normal to the shore line. During study period, a strong typhoon TALIM attacked the site on September 1st , 2005. The maximum mooring line tension of net cage 530 kg was recorded by the data log. However, it was much smaller than the breaking strength of mooring line which means that the cage system is quite safe for this typhoon event. The developed numerical model has been validated by good agreements between the numerical results and the field tension data. One more thing worthy to mention is the final position of net cage may drift to the on-shore direction just as the same direction of the incident waves.