企業轉型與策略性人力資源管理之研究-- 以Y公司為例 none

論文提要內容:

企業在面臨轉型的同時,除了經濟、物力、財力之外,在管理能力當中最重要的便是「人力資源的策略性管理」能力。因此,本研究採用個案研究法,探討個案公司在面對環境變動的時候,如何透過轉型的過程來建立競爭優勢,再者,各階段轉型過程當中,如何將組織目標與人力資源的管理能力互相配合,以使企業達到永續經營之目的。本研究透過組織轉型歷程之分析,以及對企業內部各階層員工的訪談,有以下研究結論:

1. 本研究認為個案公司面臨轉型成長的需求時,需整合內部人力資源實務。

2. 在教育訓練方面,需將整個教育訓練制度系統化、把教育訓練與晉升發展相連結,並建立完整的教育訓練之評估體系。

3. 在薪資報償與績效考核方面,除了建立合理的薪資結構,並將個人績效與薪資相連結之外,也必需重新釐清考核指標的適用性並加強對考核者的訓練。

4. 在晉升制度及職涯發展方面,配合管理職與技術職的晉升管道分流及職務輪調之外,也務求對員工的職涯有完整的規劃以加強其向心力。

5. 在員工關係管理方面,關心員工、協助員工維護個人健康之外,也注重員工永續的生涯發展並提昇員工的生活品質,在企業內,只有滿意的員工,才會有滿意的顧客。

綜合以上四項,進行策略性的運用,以支持其目前最需要的人力資源核心能力,加強員工的向心力與人員素質。在累積充沛的人力資源核心能力以後,再搭配運用轉型相關策略,如透過精良的製造能力、產品及服務的差異化等等,引導產品的轉型並推行學習型組織及員工關係管理,以發展其未來在製造能力及專業代工方面的核心能力

Abstract

Enterprises, while facing making the transition, besides economy, material resources, financial resources, the important one is ability of ' the tactic management of the human resources ' the most in managerial ability. So, this research adopts the law of case study, via probe into case Company when environmental change , how is it set up competition advantage to come through course that make the transition, moreover, every stages make the transition in course, how to organize the goal to cooperate with managerial ability of the human resources, so that enterprises achieve the goal of dealing in continuously forever. Analysis of the course that this research makes the transition through the organization, and to the interview of the staff of different levels inside enterprises, there is the following research conclusion:

1. Research this show case Company at facing demanding grown up to make the transition , take to combine the inside human resources practice.

2. In education and training, need whole education and training system systematized , education and training and promote development is it marry to linked to, and set up the evaluation system of intact education and training.

3. Examine the respect in the recompense of the wages and performance, except set up rational wages structure, and must distinguish the suitability of examining the index and strengthen the training of the persons who examine again outside linking the personal performance with wages and forming.

4. In promoting the system and duty margin to develop, is it manage duty and technological promotion of duty channel shunt and outside the post wheel is adjusted to cooperate, make and have intact planning to the staff's duty margin in order to strengthen their centripetal force too.

5. In staff's relation management, outside caring staff , help staff to maintain the personal health , pay attention to the quality of the life that the career that the staff continue forever develops and promotes the staff too, in enterprises , there are only satisfactory staff , will just have satisfactory customers.

Synthesize the above four items, carry on the application of tactic, in order to support its key ability of human resources to need most at present, strengthen the staff's centripetal force and personnel's quality. After accumulating the plentiful key ability of human resources, the relevant tactics that match and use making the transition , such as passing superior difference between manufacturing capacity , products and service ,etc., guide the transition of the products and pursue the studying type organization and staff's relation to manage, in order to develop key ability in taking the place of workers in manufacturing capacity and speciality of its future