從個案研究論兩岸合作共同打擊經濟犯罪

Keywords

詐欺犯罪、經濟犯罪、跨境犯罪、全球化 deception crime, economic crime, cross- strait crime, globalization

中文摘要

臺灣與大陸地區彼此頻繁的往來互動,礙於政治上長期分治又無司法互助,遂引發許多類型的跨境犯罪問題。海峽兩岸為共同防止跨境犯罪及有效進行刑事追訴程序,2009年4月26日第三次江陳會談於大陸南京地區正式簽署「海峽兩岸共同打擊犯罪及司法互助協議」,並於同(2009)年6月25日正式生效,為海峽兩岸共同打擊跨境犯罪開啟歷史的新頁。根據該協議,兩岸同意在民事、刑事領域開展協助,採取措施共同打擊雙方均認為涉嫌犯罪的行為,重點打擊涉及綁架、槍械、毒品、人口販運及跨境有組織犯罪等重大犯罪,以及侵佔、背信、詐騙、洗錢、偽造或變造貨幣及有價證券等經濟犯罪。因詐欺犯罪係屬經濟犯罪一環,且跨境詐欺犯罪近年來橫行兩岸,於是選擇兩岸跨境詐欺犯罪為研究主題。

本論文針對海峽兩岸簽署協議後,選擇兩岸合作共同打擊跨境電信詐欺集團三個個案作為研究;另外,輔以臺灣警方偵辦是類案件人員之問卷調查,進一步瞭解到雙方在共同打擊犯罪所面臨的實務困境,最後嚐試從聯繫平臺的建立、情資的交流通報、犯罪證據的調查蒐證、要犯的查緝遣返及共同合作掃蕩等方面,提出未來兩岸警方共同打擊跨境犯罪可行之偵查合作模式,以供後續研究及提供相關單位參考。由於兩岸合力共同打擊跨境詐欺犯罪已日見成效,兩岸人民合組之詐騙集團已由兩岸逃竄至鄰近東南亞國家,未來甚至可能蔓延至東南亞以外國家,自第三地詐騙兩岸人民,使得兩岸警方無可迴避的必須共同面對21世紀跨國境且多地犯罪的挑戰;換言之,除海峽兩岸外緊密的合作外更須與第三地進行合作。本論文亦嘗試在全球化架構下,運用全球治理的觀點與特質,著重「低政治、高功能」的合作關係,建立一個整合性的跨域合作平台,提出兩岸三地共同打擊詐欺犯罪的治理策略,冀盼能積極尋求跨境詐欺犯罪的解決之道,共同維護兩岸地區人民的生命財產安全。

Abstract

Taiwan has a great frequent interaction with China. Because of individual political policy and without judicial cooperation, many problems such as transnational crimes are aroused. In order to prevent the cross boarder crime and effectively proceed criminal suit in cross- strait, the third Jiang-Chang conference officially signed the contract “Cross- strait cooperation for eliminating crime and agreement of judicial cooperation”in Nanjing on 4/26 in 2009. The agreement made effect on 6/25 in the same year and turned a new leaf for the across- strait cooperation to reduce the crime. According to the agreement, the Cross-strait agrees to support in civil affairs and criminal domain, taking the measure to strike the crime in tune with the emphasis on kidnapping, firearms, drugs, population business and significant cross-strait criminal organization. Deception crime is part of the economic crimes and cross-strait deception crime has run wild in recent years. Hence the topic for the research is cross- strait deception crime.

The research is aimed at signing the cross-strait agreement afterward and chooses three single cases on cross-strait cooperation to strike organization of telecommunication deception. On the other hand, supported by the questionnaire from similar cases that Taiwan police investigated, the research can point out the dilemma in eliminating guilt that both sides are faced with. At last, cross-strait police can propose feasible mode of investigating cooperation for striking cross-strait guilt by trying to erect the communication, exchange the information, investigate the crime evidence, repatriate the crime, and wipe out the crime together and the data can be provided for coherent units and follow up research. For the cross-strait cooperation for eliminating crime had made effect, the cross-strait deception organization had escaped from cross- strait to Southeast Asia. In the future, it is possible that the organization will expand to other countries and deceive people in cross-strait, and such situation makes police from cross- strait should inevitably be faced with the challenge of cross- strait and else in 21 century. In other words, except for highly intensive cross- strait cooperation, we must need to cooperate with the third country. Under the globalized structure, the research exerts the viewpoints and characteristics of Global Government and puts emphasis on “Low politic, high function” cooperation to establish and integrate a cross- strait cooperation platform. The research proposes the strategy of cross- strait cooperation for reducing the crime and then hopes to positively come up with the solution for cross- strait deception crime to defend the safety of people from cross- strait.