考慮中垂效應和抗彎剛度之拉索動力分析

Keywords 拉索元素、抗彎剛度、中垂效應 sag, cable element, flexural rigidity

Abstract

In this paper,the cable structures considering sag effect and flexural rigidity are used to the series of dynamic analysis.It dedatees on vibration of the cables by the harmonic force and win-rain induced vibration.

Using the finite element method to analyze the effect of the sge and the effect of the sag and the flexural rigidity,including frequencies of the cable and displacement of every nodes at arbitrarily time.