影響台電公司輸電系統服務產出與效率因素之探討-三階段DEA法之應用

Keywords 三階段資料包絡分析法、SFA迴歸分析、輸電系統、Malmquist生產力指數分析

中文摘要

本研究以台電公司現有之統計資料為基礎,利用三階段資料包絡分析法(Data Envelopment Analysis)衡量台電公司輸電系統6個供電區營運處民國91~95年間之經營效率。第一階段利用SBM-DEA方法分析6個供電區營運處之管理效率及投入、產出變數金額,第二階段利用SFA迴歸分析探討環境變數對於各營運處投入、產出變數差額之影響程度。並考量環境影響及隨機干擾效果調整原投入及產出變數。另籍由第三階段DEA及Malmquist生產力分析衡量各營運處之相對管理效率、調整前後整體排各順序及生產力變動情形。

實証結果顯示SBM-DEA可以同時衡量總投入差額與總產出差額,採用的方式為比率調整,而非數值差異的調整,有助於界定出各供電區處真正的管理效率。依第一階段分析結果,僅有7個DMUs效率值為1,僅佔全部DMUs之23%,表示尚有很大的改善空間;經由第二階段SFA迴歸分析得知,環境變數對投入、產出變數差額會產生影響,其中以資產總值比率對於營運費、資產總值、事故次數、線路損失及供電量差額影響最大。各DMUs經調整後效率值提高的有20個,不變的有5個(效率值均為1),減少的有5個,效率值提高之DMUs個數約佔全部的67%。有7成3以上DMUs經由環境變數調整後,在排序上都有改變,共有9個DMUs在排序上進步;有13個DMUs在排序上退步;僅有8個DMUs在排序上維持不變。可看出這9個DMUs未經調整前是處於較差經營環境;有13個DMUs未經調整前是處於較好的經營環境,表示各供電區處經營環境仍有差異存在。雖整個供電系統效率表現還不錯,但仍有進步與改善空間。另藉由民國91-95年各供電區營運處Malmquist模型各項效率指標分析結果得知,台北、新桃、嘉南及高屏區處總要素生產力大於1,主要原因源自於技術的進步,而台中及花東區處則小於1,主要原因則源自於技術效率的下降。

Abstract

This research use three phase stage- Data Envelopment Analysis to examine six power transmit organizations of Taipower Company from 2002 to 2006 regarding the statistical data of Taipower Company. In phase one, using SBM-DEA method analyses the management efficiency and the amount of input and output variable. Second, using SFA regression analysis probe into the environmental variable influencing degree to each power transmit organizations of Taipower Company. In addition, it take account of the environmental effect and the random interference effect to improve input and output variable. Finally, by way of DEA and Malmguist productivity index, it can measure the relative effects and the productivity change situation between each power transmit organization.

The model result shows that SBM-DEA can weigh input difference and total output difference at the same time, by the way of using ratio adjustment, it can determine the really administration efficiency of every power transmit organization. According to phase one analysis results, Only 7 DMUs efficiency value are 1, it is 23% of all the DMUs efficiency value and shows that still have very big improvement space. By the regression analysis of phase 2, we know that the environmental parameter will exert an huge influence on input and output difference, in which the most influence is total asserts rate for working capital, asserts value, accident times, circuit lose and power supply. After adjustment every DMUs, there are 20 efficiency values getting higher, with 5 efficiency values unchanged, with 5 efficiency values decreasing. The amount of getting higher efficiency value is approximately 67% all of the DMUs. After adjustment environmental parameter, there is above 73% change in rank, with 9 DMUs advancement in rank ,13 DMUs degeneracy in rank, and only 8 DMUs unchanged. It shows that 9 DMUs work in unwell environment before adjustment, and 13 DMUs work in well environment before adjustment. It also shows that each power transmit organization still exist difference in working environment. Although the whole power transmit system efficiency represent is no bad ,but it still has large improvement space. Furthermore, according to Malmquist model efficiency index analysis from 2002 to 2006 data of power transmit system show that the total productivity element in Taipei, Hsintou, Chinan and Kaoping power transmit organization are higher than 1, it can attributes to the increasing of technology ,and Taizhong, Huitung, power transmit organization are lesser than 1, it can attributes to the decreasing of technology efficiency.