含磷氮硫三牙配位基銅錯合物之結構及其炔類反應之探討

Keywords

硫胺膦基、三牙基、乙炔銅錯合物 alkynylcopper complex, thioaminophosphine, tridentate ligand

中文摘要

乙炔銅化合物一般被認為是銅化合物在有機合成中碳碳偶合反應的中間體,而且乙炔基本身的配位模式多變,因而被廣泛研究。本論文將三牙硫胺膦基與亞銅離子生成錯合物,並進而與苯乙炔反應,希望能獲得反應單體以更加了解催化中間體之可能結構。我們藉由控制第二配位子胺基和第三配位子硫醚基之間不同的碳鏈長度造成立體效應,或在苯乙炔基之對位增加不同的推拉電子基改變電子效應,希望探討這些結構改變對產物晶體結構的影響。然而實驗結果所得之苯乙炔錯合物的結構皆為以苯乙炔為橋接基之雙聚體,且第三配位子硫醚基沒有參與配位,因此並無立體效應之影響。由晶體結構觀之,於苯乙炔之對位增加不同的推拉電子基時,所造成的電子效應亦不顯著。另外,本實驗室將未氫化的硫亞胺

Abstract

Copper acetylides may be the intermediate of some carbon-carbon coupling reactions. Metal acetylides were studied extensively due to their variable coordination modes. In order to mimic the structure of the intermediate, we synthesized different thioaminophosphine copper(I) complexes and tested their reactivity toward alkynes in this thesis. We introduced steric effect by controlling the carbon-chain length between second and third donor atoms of ligands and electronic effect by altering substituent groups of pheneylacetylenes. Results showed that alkynylcopper complexes were dimmeric in which the two copper(I) centers were brideged by two μ2-η1-acetylides. Since sulfur atom of thioaminophosphine ligand was not coordinated to copper center, there was no steric effect observed in alkynylcopper complexes. No significant structural difference among alkynylcopper complexes due to electronic effect was seen either. Finally we tested reactions of thioiminophosphine copper(I) complexes toward thiophenolate. The product was a dinuclear copper(I) complex brideged by a μ2-η1-thiophenolate ligand. Both copper(I) centers were coordinated with phosphorus, nitrogen and sulfur atoms of thioiminophosphine ligand extremely distorted tetrahedron geometry.