創作中的壓抑性─以我三首作品為例

中文摘要

本論文內容以闡述筆者之創作語法與理念為主,並以筆者之大提琴獨奏作品《黯》、絲竹三重奏《杳》、五重奏《抑》作為探討之範例。本文分為兩個部份,第一部分為正文,共有四個章節,第一章「緒論」提出筆者對於二十世紀非調性音樂之緣起及發展的看法,並以傳承與革新作為出發點,探討創作時之靈感來源及動機。第二章「音樂創作中的壓抑」將筆者創作時之意識性格與社會現象之呈現做對照,並將身處環境對於創作元素與語法性格之影響做探討。第三章「壓抑創作語法及理念之實行與解析」

分別以三首作品《黯》、《杳》、《抑》為例,陳述壓抑理念之運用與實行。第四章「結論」將本文所有章節之闡述論點做結論。第二部份為作品樂譜附錄,包括本論文中所提及的《黯》、《杳》、《抑》等三首作品。

Abstract

This thesis discusses the composer’s motives and ideas accompanied with music examples from AN (Gloomy) for Violoncello Solo, YAO (Tranquil in distance) Trio for Chinese Instruments, and Quintet YI (Curb). There are two main parts in this thesis. The first part consists of four chapters. The first chapter introduces the composer’s view on the origin and the development of twentieth-century atonal music. In the second chapter, “The Suppression in Musical Creation,” was taken into accounts as the environmental factor in the composer’s approach to composition. Examples taken from AN, YAO and YI, are provided and discussed in depth in the third chapter entitled “The Practice and Analysis of Suppressive Syntax in Composition.” The final chapter concludes all the statements in the previous chapters. The second part of the thesis presents the full scores of AN, YAO and YI.