博碩士論文 etd-0906110-220911 詳細資訊

中文摘要

風扇是散熱技術中一種相當主流且成熟的對策,產生的振動卻會讓人感到不舒服及加入系統後對組合件產生種種不良的影響,例如:當機或結構損壞,小振動也有可能造成共振放大。

本研究的內容是解決40*40*48mm尺寸的風扇因共振所產生的振動問題,針對風扇的結構進行自然頻率的模擬,再配合實驗測得的自然頻率進行比對,結果是模擬與實驗結果相符,為解決共振造成的振動問題,採用改變結構設計的方式改變自然頻率,發現自然頻率僅由3000Hz拉到3200Hz。因而採取改變風扇葉片數及轉速的方式,使振動源的頻率避開自然頻率,再用流場模擬來比對看數據是否合理,結果是實驗與結果相符,並非一定葉片多性能就會好,從模擬的結果也可以佐證實驗結果無誤,最後葉片數由7(入風)/4(出風)葉改成5(入風)/4(出風)葉匹配,轉速也由14500rpm改成15500/11600rpm。本研究發現利用流場分析的方法將扇葉轉速改變對減少共振及避開振動頻率是有效的,再以此風扇施以衝擊試驗,得知此設計對風扇整體抗衝擊的能力在設計改變前後沒有明顯差異。

風扇的架構在初步設計後大多已經定型,除非有大的設計變更,自然頻率是不會有太大的改變,期待只藉由改變結構的共振頻率避免激振,是難以達到預期效果的,還得配合上其它對策才能確保產品振動的穩定性。

ABSTRACT

Fan cooling is a fairly mainstream and well-developed technology. Vibration may make users feel uncomfortable. Assembly system may produce different noises right after the adverse effect components were destroyed, such as computer crashed or vibration or fan structural damage subsequently affects their fan reliability. Therefore, small vibration resonance amplification can not be overlooked.

The researcher applied a 40 * 40 * 48mm fan to solve the problem of resonant vibration. He found the similar results of the natural frequencies of the structure of the fan by experimental and finite element analysis. In order to improve the vibration resonance, he changed the structural of the fans. In different structural designs, the natural frequencies did not change a lot. The natural frequency switched from 3000Hz to 3200Hz. To avoid the resonant frequency of the assemble fan, the researcher changed the number of fan blades and simulated the flow field. Compared the data to the experimental results, the results of the analysis were reasonable. The results showed the performance of the assembly fan did not necessarily need more leaves. The leaf numbers were from 7 (Inlet Fan) & 4 (Outlet Fan) into 5 (Inlet Fan) & 4 (Outlet Fan). Operation speed was changed from 14500 rpm (Inlet & Outlet Fan) to 15500 rpm (Inlet Fan) &11600 rpm (Outlet Fan). Using the fluid flow analysis, he found the change of the leaf number and operation speed of the fan could effectively avoid the resonance frequency and reduce vibration. An impact analysis was also helped to verify the capacity of the anti-impact of the fan.

The structure of the fan after the preliminary design has been shaped mostly. By only changing the structural design to avoid excitation of the resonant frequency is difficult to achieve the effective function. To ensure the product stability, it is necessary to deal with the inducing vibration of the fluid flow.