多層透水堤對波場影響之研究

Keywords 透水堤、孔隙介質 permeable structure, porous media

中文摘要

本研究考慮Lee(1987)研究中之拋石型防波堤模型,在受到波浪作用下對波場之影響。模型具有透水性及且可分為多層孔隙之特性。孔隙介質外假設流體為不可壓縮及無黏性,堤內孔隙介質考慮為均質但具非等向性。假設入射波為滿足線性條件之微小振幅前進波列,可應用勢流理論描述其流場。

在考慮線性的問題下,將各邊界條件線性化,以變數分離法求解邊界值問題,根據孔隙流場之延散方程式,嘗試以牛頓法等數值方法計算定出複數特徵值範圍及可能位置,在得到級數之收歛解後求取流速勢解。以水工試驗方法,考慮在波浪接近線性波理論條件時,設計波浪條件尖銳度小於0.035,當波浪通過此拋石型防波堤時,由不同粒徑之玻璃珠及模型是否沒於水面下等情況,波浪通過透水堤時所產生反射、透過及能量損失等特性。

目前計算出反射率可收斂,但是在大部分波浪條件時計算出與物理現象不合之情況,推測需檢討計算孔隙區特徵值及係數矩陣之疊代過程。根據拋石型防波堤之試驗結果,在長週期時,雙層孔隙模型消減較多之波浪能量;短週期時,則是粒徑較小之單層孔隙模型之消波效果較好。孔隙內阻力特性隨波浪週期不同亦有差別。在透水結構相對水深為不同型式時有明顯不同的影響。作為堤頂高於海平面之型式時,隨著波浪週期愈短,消耗之波能愈多。作為潛堤型式,在波浪週期大時效減較多波能,不同週期大小之波浪能量損失差異較小。

Wave interaction with a rubble-mound breakwater has been studied experimentally in the thesis.

The breakwater may contain multi-layer anisotropic but homogeneous media. Fluid outside the porous layer field is assumed to incompressible and viscous,and the flow field is irrational. The study applies the velocity potential to describe the wave field with small amplitude incident wave.

Under the consideration of linearity, Analytical solution is solved from boundary value program by the method of separation of variables. It bases on dispersion equation. Try to find the range and position of the complex eigenvalues in each porous column and to solve the velocity potential in the field by numerical methods. Wave reflection, transmission, and energy dissipation with a rubble-mound breakwater have been investigated experimentally, and consider the wave close linear wave theory, the wave steepness smaller than 0.035. Three different sizes of grain are used to construct the porous base, they are 16mm, 25mm, and 35mm, respectively. Single and double layers of porous base are considered.

Some of the reflection coefficient are convergence, but they are the unreasonable results.

Maybe the trouble is in the process of the computation with determination of .eigenvalues. When the wave has long period, the double-layer porous model reduces more wave energy, when the wave has short period, the single-layer porous and the smaller porous material model can disappears more wave energy. The characteristic of internal resistance in the porous has the difference along with the wave period. When the model crest is higher than the sea level, the consumption of wave energy are more when it is shorter along with the wave period. As a submerged breakwater, the effect for disappears wave energy to be limited.