重工業周邊地區空氣中懸浮微粒物化特性探討

Keywords 金屬成份、物化特性、空氣污染物、懸浮微粒、空氣品質

中文摘要

高雄為南部地區重工業廠區所在地,因空氣污染嚴重,被列為先天性不良的空品區,小港區內重工業林立,包括煉油廠、鋼鐵廠、石化工廠、焚化爐、造船廠及機場等,而且還有貨櫃車、拖板車及飛機等運輸工具,空氣品質不良率居全市之冠。

懸浮微粒的污染為高雄市重要的空污管制重點,本研究旨在探討小港重工業周邊地區懸浮微粒物化特性,瞭解重工業周邊地區空氣中懸浮微粒污染物來源,藉由物化特性分析探討空氣污染物對小港地區之影響。

於2009年夏季期間在小港重工業周邊地區設立5個採樣站,各進行每周2次採樣,每次連續採樣24小時,共採集20個樣品;另取機車/汽車/柴油車/鍋爐/電弧爐/燒結爐/道路揚塵等樣品比對。本研究採用空氣採樣器 (GAST),對小港重工業周邊地區之空氣進行採樣,再利用掃描式電子顯微鏡 ( Scanning electron microscope, SEM ) 及X光成份分析系統 EDS Analysis (OXFORD INCA x-stream)等儀器進行金屬成份及物化特性分析。期能藉由小港地區大氣中懸浮微粒來源種類及貢獻量,以利掌控重工業周邊地區污染物與污染源之相關性。

本研究之主要目的在建立重工業周邊地區空氣中粒狀污染物之採樣技術,並藉現場調查探討污染物粒徑分佈及無機鹽類等粒狀物之表面特徵及為結構組成分析。本研究更使用各種貴重儀器分析來探討重工業周邊地區空氣中粒狀污染物之表面及微結構特性,由上述分析之結果,可進一步深入瞭解重工業周邊地區粒狀污染物之特性差異,更藉比對空氣中粒狀污染物及各種粒狀污染物排放源之表觀及物化特性,探討重工業周邊地區空氣中主要粒狀污染物來源,以作來源減量措施依據。

未來更預期完成一般道路、學校、住宅、農田、河川下風裸露地、農耕地、營建工地、河床地塵土、稻草、枯枝、橡膠、PVC塑膠、PE/PP塑膠等非重工業周邊地區之顯微相片、成分分析比對,建置比對資料庫,並判定各粒狀物來源。

Abstract

Kaohsiung city for the south Taiwan industry strategic place, the Siaogang area is a heavy industry stands in great numbers the area, the rendering plant, the steel plant, petrifies the factory, the incineration plant, the shipyard, the airport and so on, moreover also has transport means and so on the container truck, carriage vehicle, airplane, The air quality fraction defective occupies crown of the whole city. Kaohsiung important empty unclean control key of suspended particulate pollution, This research is for the purpose of discussing Physicochemical characteristic analysis of air suspended particles in the heavy industry peripheral area, understood in the heavy industry peripheral area air the suspended particles pollutant originates. Physicochemical characteristic analysis discussion atmosphere pollutants to influence Siaogang area. This research in May 2009 period picks each time continual sampling 24 hours to carry on each week twice sampling respectively, the East, West, South and North central area average in the Siaogang area 5 points, altogether gathers 20 samples. Another gathers motorcycle/automobile/diesel car/boiler/voltaic arc boiler/fritting furnace/road dusts different of samples, altogether 14 samples.

This research uses air sampling instrument (GAST) carries on the sampling to air of the Siaogang area. Using the scanning type electron microscope (Scanning electron microscope, SEM) and instruments and so on XRD (X-ray Diffractometer, XRD) carry on the metallic element and the physicochemical characteristic analysis. The time can of because of the Siaogang area atmosphere in the suspended particulate matter origin type and the contribution quantity, relevance of in order to help control of air suspended particles in the heavy industry peripheral area pollutant and the source of pollution.

This research the main of purpose this study by under construction in the air in the surrounding areas of heavy industry in the pollutants of sampling technology, and discussion of pollutants by the scene size distribution and inorganic salts, and so particulate surface characteristics and analysis for the structure and composition. This research also use a variety of discussion on the valuable instrument analysis to peripheral areas of heavy industry in the pollutants in air of surface and microstructure characteristics, the result of the above analysis, may further in-depth understanding of the heavy industries in peripheral areas of pollutants characteristics, also took granular than in the air pollutants and other kinds of granular pollutant emission sources and physicochemical characteristics of the apparent, discussion of heavy industry in peripheral areas of major sources of granular pollutants for source decrement measures.

Future expected completion of roads, schools, residential, farmland, rivers the downwind side of the land of bare ground, farming, construction site River dust, straw, dead wood, rubber, PVC plastic, PE/PP plastics non-heavy industry surrounding area of micro photo, composition and organizational analysis, and than the judgment against a database of all particulate sources.