以系統思考探討中小企業之企業經營模式--以某文教機構為例

Keywords 美術補習班、經營模式、系統思考; Tutorial School, Business Model, Systems Thinking

中文摘要

在企業經營過程中,因為有很多部份是隨著時間與環境的不同而在決策上面也必須要相互調整搭配的決策過程,即所謂的動態性複雜的決策處理過程,相對於所謂的細節性複雜,更需要一套方法整體看到系統運作的真實情況與變數間相互的搭配關係。

本研究主要透過系統思考中的因果回饋圖探究領導企業經營模式—以高雄某美術文教機構為例,進行研究分析與探討。經過分析與討論後得到以下結論:

(一)透過因果回饋圖的分析了解一家持續成長的美術補習班必定先準備好充足的教學產能才能在競爭激烈的補教業生存;在產能尚未準備充分前,切莫急著招生以免損害原有顧客的信任。

(二)針對領導理念經營美術補習班營運的部份,在營運的過程中,領導者透過不同的領導理念在補習班營運面臨不同情況時發揮其領導之特點,帶領企業突破原有之營運限制。

透過企業經營者良好的經營理念協助企業營運中之整體動態搭配,才能使企業營運規模能夠穩健成長。

Abstract

This study is to discuss the small and medium enterprises’ business model through systems thinking. In the study, we try to find the casual loop diagrams of all art tutorial schools’ business models first. Then we use systems thinking to analyze how the art tutorial school leaders’ business concepts help him to run the art tutorial school so well. And we get two points.

Firstly, through casual loop diagrams’ analysis, we found that a constantly growing art tutorial school must prepare enough both high quality and quantity teaching resources. Do not extend before you prepare your teaching capacity, otherwise you’ll lose customers’ trust.

Secondly, in daily business running, the leader should tell his employees what his business concepts are and how to fulfill them to overcome the business’s limitation.

In this case, the leader thinks one must have these three business concepts: (1) The more you give, the more you’ll get; (2) People should consider others before themselves; (3) With virtue, people can create great artistic creations.