資訊系統整合產業之組織設計與市場行銷的互動關係之探討-以A公司為例 the organization design and interactive marketing of the industry of system integration-for example with A company

Keywords

知識管理理論、組織學習、組織效能、行銷管理理論、組織管理理論、組織設計、組織變革 marketing management theory, organization efficiency and organization study), knowledge management theory, organization design, organization reform

中文摘要

本研究在探討資訊系統整合 (system integration SI) 產業的組織設計與行銷互動,利用基礎的組織管理理論(組織設計、組織變革、組織效能、組織學習),知識管理理論、行銷管理理論,以個案訪訪談研究方式,分別探討個案公司的人員激勵制度與組織設計、核心競爭力保存、行銷策略,驗證相關理論與企業內的實際運作情況。

受訪個案在系統整合事業領域曾經屬於領先者,過去的企業發展紀錄曾幾經起伏,但卻藉由不斷的引進新產品與創新設計而再創營業高峰。但是在組織擴大、高度科層化、分工化後,對於外部市場需求快速變化,與產業服務類別擴張的要求,管理階層自認為新的組織設計與組織管理反而限制了整體發展,組織應變能力明顯遲滯。再加上近年來的市場景氣影響,使得企業獲利情況呈現萎縮。

由於個案訪談的對象,職務層級分布於不同的任務編組,共同點則是具備一定時期的任職年資,大部分受訪者甚至經歷過公司發展起伏階段,感謝他們願意撥出寶貴的時間並提供個人任職觀感,讓本研究的結果與討論深具意義。本研究結果顯示個案應在人員激勵制度與組織設計、核心競爭力保存、行銷策略需進行局部調整,尤其在(1)組織授權 (2)競爭策略的差異化(3)組織特徵屬於無法達到創新目標的效率型 (4)組織學習與行銷整合(5)組織規模漸大且生命週期正處於繁文縟節的僵化危機中;等項目上發現訪談結果與引用的理論現象吻合。藉由本研究的初步結果與筆者長期任職的觀察,除定位個案為資訊設備、技術與服務全方位的提供者外,管理者應特別注意以人為本的服務營業本質,組織設計宜多加強核心技術經驗的保存,提高授權機制與激勵創新的制度設計,以提升企業整體競爭能力,相信對未來應用相關理論於此產業者會有一定的參考價值。

The subject interviewed used to be the pioneer in the system integration business field, the corporate development record showed rise and fall, but was able to carry on business high peak through importing of new product with innovative designs. But while the organization expands, highly divided by business tier and separation of workload, the management felt the new organization design and organization management limited the overall development, the ability of the organization to respond became evidently sluggish to meet up with the fast pace ever changing market demand, and the expansion of the industry service category requirement. On top of that, due to the recent decline in market prosperity, this resulted in the decline of business net profit.

The interviewees from the case study all have different background, helding various different positions in the business organization. The commonality among all the interviewees are that they all served a certain period of time in their current position, most of them even witnessed the stages of rise and fall of their company. I thank them for sharing of their valuable time and personal opinion that allows the result and discussion of this study to be of significant value.

The result of this study showed the subject should adjust in the area of encouragement system, organization design, preservation of core competitiveness and marketing strategy, particularly in the area of 1. delegation of authority 、2. differentiation of competitive strategy 、3. organization trait is highly efficient but incapable of reaching the goal of innovation 、4. integration of organization study and marketing 、5. the scale of organization increase gradually while the business is stuck with the unnecessary and over elaborated formalities; the results found from the case study matches with the phenomenon found in the applied theories.

Through the preliminary result of this study and the author’s observation from the long term involvement, the cases have been identified as the total solution supplier of information equipments, skills and services, the management should particularly focus on the core fundamental nature of service and serve the clients. Organization design should focus on the preservation of core skills and experience, enhance system design in the area of delegation of authority and encourage innovation, in order to promote the overall competitiveness of the business. The application of relevant theories would be of significant consultation value to the business in this field.。