博碩士論文 etd-1120109-004938 詳細資訊

Keywords 採樣、水下載具、機械手臂、儲存 storage, sampling, ROV, manipulator

中文摘要

水下機械手臂採集樣本後, 須將目前夾持樣本釋放才能進行多次採樣。本研究主要目的為開發一套裝配於潛航器的樣本儲存裝置。藉由直線運動裝置的設計, 樣本儲存罐能夠移動至水下機械手臂的機構活動範圍, 亦能回收至潛航器內部以避免干擾潛航器航行。儲存裝置的設計可分成直線運動裝置設計、防水馬達設計、馬達通訊控制電路設計以及樣本儲存罐設計。樣本儲存罐則是透過許多不同的概念設計, 再經由決策矩評選出最佳的設計,並將其概念設計實體化。樣本儲存裝置經由設計與製作,初步測試結果已能達成直線運動裝置的移動定位。樣本儲存罐也能移動至水下機械手臂的工作範圍,並提供水下機械手臂存放樣本的功能。

Abstract

For amanipulator to carry outmultiple sampling tasks in a single ROV dive, the samples collected need to be stored temporarily in a secure space to free the gripper for the next sampling. The goal of this research is to design and fabricate a sample holding device to improve the efficient of the ROV which was developed jointly by National Sun Yat-sen University and National Cheng-Kung University. The sample bay mounted on a linear track, moves forward to be in the workspace of the manipulator for the storage service. Upon completion of the sample storage tasks, it retrieves back into the ROV frame to prevent itself from being hit or damaged when the ROV is in motion. The development includes the design for a linear track, an underwater motor and its controller, and sample holder. The design of the sample holder was implemented by decision weighting matrix to choose the most appropriate prototype. The efficacy of the system was verified by several joint tests with the manipulator.