博碩士論文 etd-1123114-120030 詳細資訊

Keywords 架構描述語言、結構行為合一、軟體架構、庫存管理軟體、架構導向庫存管理軟體模型

中文摘要

庫存管理軟體是現今世界上所有企業資源規劃軟體的核心,庫存管控嚴謹,將可使企業節省成本轉虧為盈或獲利增加。但庫存軟體需求常隨企業運作規則而變動,所以需要一個有效管控庫存管理軟體的分析模型來做分析。本研究主要目的是針對企業資源規劃之庫存管理,建構出一套架構導向之模型。在此模型中,將會結合使用單位、軟體內部的構件與構件之間之操作,所以可將彼此之間的互動行為與資訊流的關係,做詳細之分析與敘述。

本論文所提出的「架構導向庫存管理軟體模型」,乃是以軟體架構的理論與方法為依據。此模型以結構行為合一的架構描述語言做為基礎,包含六大金律:架構階層圖、框架圖、構件操作圖、構件連結圖、結構行為合一圖、互動流程圖,逐一完成塑模。此架構導向塑模可以完整的呈現軟體之結構、操作與資訊流向,具有清楚明瞭之特性,來減低各個不同背景角色之專案參與者及真正軟體使用者之間溝通的落差。

Abstract

Inventory management software is now the core of all enterprise resource planning software in the world. Rigorous inventory control, cost savings will enable enterprises to turn a profit or profit increase. Inventory software changes very often along with the business rules, so we need an effective model of inventory management software to do the analysis work. Purpose of this research is intended for inventory management of enterprise resource planning and constructs an according architecture-oriented model. In this model, user departments, software components, components’ operations, interaction and information flows among them are all analyzed in details.

This research successfully constructs an architecture-oriented inventory management software model (AOIMSM) based on the theories and methods of software architecture. AOIMSM uses the structure-behavior coalescence architecture description language with six fundamental diagrams: the architecture hierarchy diagram, the framework diagram, the component operation diagram, the component connection diagram, the structure-behavior coalescence diagram, and the interaction flow diagram. AOIMSM truly achieves the integration of the user departments, software components, components’ operations, and interaction and information flows.