仿魚鰾目標物逆散射強度量測與分析

Keywords 逆散射、散射、逆向工程、仿魚鰾、目標物; Scattering, Backscattering, Swimbladder, Target

中文摘要

在漁業的活動上,魚群探測長期仰賴水下聲納系統之應用,其中利用聲學方法進行目標物之辨視則扮演重要的角色。有別於傳統海洋生物之取樣方法,利用水下聲納技術進行水下生物之探測可以降低以拖網所造成對取樣生物體之驚嚇或傷害,且降低對生態造成影響。Nash 針對魚體各部位之目標物強度進行量測,該研究結果顯示,控制魚體上浮或下潛機制之魚鰾,乃是影響魚體目標物強度之重要因子。緣此,本研究將以Tsuchida Seisakusho 之仿魚鰾目標物模型進行魚鰾目標物強度之量測。本研究使用空心仿魚鰾目標物,搭配逆向工程技術進行目標物性質之改變。本實驗於中山大學海下科技暨應用海洋物理研究所之大型聲學無響實驗水槽(4m×3.5m×2m)進行。在水聽器選用與訊號收發方面,發射器與接收器均為單指向性之魚探機聲納探頭,其發射頻率為200kHz,於訊號接收部份,在研究中使用取樣頻率為800kHz 之訊號擷取系統,可有效縮短訊號擷取時間並簡化作業程序,降低人為操作之誤差。本研究之目標物架設參考Timothy K. Stanton,並使用伺服馬達控制目標物之角度進行逆散射目標物強度之量測。研究成果指出,目標物強度及逆散射聲場之變化,會隨正向入射目標物之斷面幾何變化且產生重要影響。

Abstract

Acoustic methods have long been used to rapidly and synoptically survey marine organisms of ecological and economic importance. Direct sampling furnishes biological data such as abundance, biomass, direct measurements of organism size and species identification, but encounters problems such as net avoidance, small sampling volumes, and catch destruction of delicate specimens. Understanding the scattering mechanisms of fish is challenge due to the fact that fish anatomy is complex and the acoustic scattering characteristics are correspondingly complex. For example, (Nash,1987) qualitatively illustrated the influence of the various anatomical components of fish on scattering by performing length-wise acoustic scans of whole fish, dissected swimbladders. The swimbladder is the main control factor of fish’s floating and diving. This research will carry on the measure the target with acoustic characteristic of imitative air swimbladder of Tsuchida Seisakusho. We use the imitative air swimbladder and collocate the Reversed Engineering to measure the Backscattering intensity of the swimbldder which is different medium. We set up experiment in an acoustic water tank of dimension (4mo3.5mo2m) located in National Sun Yat-sen University. The projector and receiver both are transducer of fish finder with directivity and frequency response at 200k Hz. The signal receptor used Data Acquisition System of NI 6129 with sample rate at 800kHz. The target set up of this research is referring to (Timothy K. Stanton,2004), and we use servo motor to control the incidence angle of the target. Preliminary research is pointed out, the target strength will change by the incidence geometry of the target, and the target diameter is the factor of the target strength.