博碩士論文 etd-1228110-192559 詳細資訊

中文摘要

由於中國的不?袗?產能於2005年陸續開出,使得全球不?袗?產品的供給數量急速增加。雖然不?袗?產品被列入兩岸經濟協議的早收清單項目中,未來台灣出口到大陸的關稅將可以分次降至零,但因中國本身不?袗?產能快速擴張,也壓縮本國不?袗?出口空間。

中國的十一五建設中,石化、能源及造船等項目,以及家電、汽車下鄉等政策,使得不?袗?在中國擁有龐大商機。但由於供給量的增加幅度遠大於需求量,在可以預見未來,不?袗?供過於求的情況將會變得更嚴重。

本研究所提出的架構導向不?袗?冷軋產銷模型 (AOSSCRPMM),乃依據結構行為合一架構的六大金律完成的實際塑模,可完整表達不?袗?冷軋產銷的多重觀點。AOSSCRPMM將不?袗?冷軋產業中產銷活動的結構與行為做整合的描述,使企業全體員工得以藉此模型擁有不?袗?冷軋產銷的整體觀。由於不?袗?冷軋產銷運作的組織、資訊系統及作業流程均已整合於AOSSCRPMM中,故運用AOSSCRPMM可協助企業內各部門,在工作協調中有效達成溝通共識,以及人員在新業務的學習上獲得更好之成果。以AOSSCRPMM來進行營運管理,將可讓不?袗?冷軋產業有較佳的營運品質。

Abstract

As China's stainless steel production capacity has increased since 2005, the world supply of steel products accelerates rapidly. With stainless steel products being included in the early harvest list of the Economic Cooperation Framework Agreement (ECFA), manufacturers in Taiwan can expect the tariff in China to be reduced to zero gradually. Since China itself is expanding its stainless steel production capacity, this shall impact Taiwan’s stainless steel exports a great deal.

A large amount of stainless steel is needed for many of China's Eleven Five-Year Constructions which consist of items such as the petrochemical, energy and shipbuilding projects, and policies such as home appliances and automobiles to the countryside. Consequently, enormous business opportunities will be seen for stainless steel in China. However, due to the increase rate of supply is much larger than the increase rate of demand, in the foreseeable future, the oversupply of stainless steel shall become a very serious problem.

In this study, we successfully construct the Architecture-Oriented Stainless Steel Cold Roll Producing and Marketing Model (AOSSCRPMM) based on six fundamental diagrams of the structure-behavior coalescence (SBC) architecture. AOSSCRPMM provides an integrated description of structure and behavior of producing and marketing activities in the stainless steel cold roll industry. Organizations, information systems and processes are all integrated in AOSSCRPMM so employees can effectively achieve consensus in corporate communication and ramp up quickly to have a holistic view of the whole enterprise. AOSSCRPMM also helps the stainless steel cold roll industry get better operational qualities for operational management.